Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
8:00 am Squash B Team @ SoCal League
Squash B Team @ SoCal League @ Arroyo Seco Racquet Club
Feb 1 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
Squash B Team @ SoCal League
2
8:00 am Squash A Team @ SoCal League
Squash A Team @ SoCal League @ Arroyo Seco Racquet Club
Feb 2 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
Squash A Team @ SoCal League
3
S Monday
S Monday
Feb 3 all-day
S Monday
4:00 pm G V Water Polo @ Foothill Technology
G V Water Polo @ Foothill Technology @ Ventura Aquatics Center
Feb 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
G V Water Polo @ Foothill Technology — (score: 1 – 18)
5:30 pm B JV Basketball @ Grace Brethren
B JV Basketball @ Grace Brethren @ Grace Brethren Church
Feb 3 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
B JV Basketball @ Grace Brethren — (score: 64 – 25)
7:00 pm B V Basketball @ Grace Brethren
B V Basketball @ Grace Brethren @ Grace Brethren Church
Feb 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
B V Basketball @ Grace Brethren — (score: 62 – 31)
4
S Tuesday
S Tuesday
Feb 4 all-day
S Tuesday
3:15 pm G V Soccer @ St. Bonaventure
G V Soccer @ St. Bonaventure @ St. Bonaventure High School
Feb 4 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 4 @ 4:45 pm
G V Soccer @ St. Bonaventure — (score: 0 – 1)
3:15 pm G V Water Polo @ Villanova
G V Water Polo @ Villanova @ Villanova Preparatory
Feb 4 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 4 @ 4:15 pm
G V Water Polo @ Villanova — (score: 1 – 25)
3:30 pm B V Soccer vs Laguna Blanca
B V Soccer vs Laguna Blanca
Feb 4 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 4 @ 5:00 pm
B V Soccer vs Laguna Blanca — (score: 4 – 0)
3:30 pm G JV Soccer @ Beacon Hill
G JV Soccer @ Beacon Hill @ Dos Caminos Elementary School
Feb 4 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 4 @ 5:00 pm
G JV Soccer @ Beacon Hill — (score: 1 – 4)
4:00 pm B 3rds Basketball @ Thacher
B 3rds Basketball @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Feb 4 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
B 3rds Basketball @ Thacher — (score: 41 – 46)
5:00 pm G V Basketball vs Providence
G V Basketball vs Providence
Feb 4 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
G V Basketball vs Providence — (score: 66 – 8)
5
S Wednesday
S Wednesday
Feb 5 all-day
S Wednesday
3:30 pm B JV Soccer vs St. Bonaventure
B JV Soccer vs St. Bonaventure
Feb 5 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 5 @ 5:00 pm
B JV Soccer vs St. Bonaventure
3:30 pm CANCELLED: B JV Soccer vs Dunn
CANCELLED: B JV Soccer vs Dunn
Feb 5 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 5 @ 5:00 pm
CANCELLED: B JV Soccer vs Dunn
3:30 pm G JV Basketball vs Ojai Valley
G JV Basketball vs Ojai Valley
Feb 5 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 5 @ 5:00 pm
G JV Basketball vs Ojai Valley — (score: 25 – 12)
3:30 pm G V Water Polo vs Malibu
G V Water Polo vs Malibu
Feb 5 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 5 @ 4:30 pm
G V Water Polo vs Malibu — (score: 2 – 12)
5:00 pm B V Basketball vs Laguna Blanca
B V Basketball vs Laguna Blanca
Feb 5 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
B V Basketball vs Laguna Blanca
6
S Thursday
S Thursday
Feb 6 all-day
S Thursday
5:30 pm G JV Basketball @ La Reina
G JV Basketball @ La Reina @ La Reina High School
Feb 6 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
G JV Basketball @ La Reina — (score: 24 – 16)
7:00 pm G V Basketball @ La Reina
G V Basketball @ La Reina @ La Reina High School
Feb 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
G V Basketball @ La Reina — (score: 59 – 34)
7
S Friday
S Friday
Feb 7 all-day
S Friday
8
S Saturday
S Saturday
Feb 8 all-day
S Saturday
9
10
N Monday
N Monday
Feb 10 all-day
N Monday
11
N Tuesday
N Tuesday
Feb 11 all-day
N Tuesday
5:00 pm G V Soccer @ Malibu
G V Soccer @ Malibu @ Malibu High School
Feb 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
G V Soccer @ Malibu — (score: 1 – 2)
12
N Wednesday
N Wednesday
Feb 12 all-day
N Wednesday
3:00 pm B V Soccer vs Thacher
B V Soccer vs Thacher
Feb 12 @ 3:00 pm – Feb 12 @ 4:30 pm
B V Soccer vs Thacher — (score: 3 – 0)
6:00 pm B V Basketball vs Eastside
B V Basketball vs Eastside
Feb 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
B V Basketball vs Eastside — (score: 53 – 66)
13
N Thursday
N Thursday
Feb 13 all-day
N Thursday
6:00 pm G V Basketball vs Costa Mesa
G V Basketball vs Costa Mesa
Feb 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
G V Basketball vs Costa Mesa — (score: 62 – 29)
14
N Friday
N Friday
Feb 14 all-day
N Friday
5:00 pm B V Soccer @ Valley Christian
B V Soccer @ Valley Christian @ Valley Christian School
Feb 14 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
B V Soccer @ Valley Christian — (score: 1 – 2)
15
7:00 pm G V Basketball @ Capistrano Valley
G V Basketball @ Capistrano Valley @ Capistrano Valley High School
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
G V Basketball @ Capistrano Valley — (score: 41 – 38)
16
17
S Monday
S Monday
Feb 17 all-day
S Monday
18
S Tuesday
S Tuesday
Feb 18 all-day
S Tuesday
5:00 pm CANCELLED: B JV Lacrosse @ Simi Valley
CANCELLED: B JV Lacrosse @ Simi Valley @ Simi Valley High School
Feb 18 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
CANCELLED: B JV Lacrosse @ Simi Valley
6:30 pm CANCELLED: B V Lacrosse @ Simi Valley
CANCELLED: B V Lacrosse @ Simi Valley @ Simi Valley High School
Feb 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
CANCELLED: B V Lacrosse @ Simi Valley
19
S Wednesday
S Wednesday
Feb 19 all-day
S Wednesday
3:00 pm V Baseball @ Ojai Valley
V Baseball @ Ojai Valley @ Ojai Valley School
Feb 19 @ 3:00 pm – Feb 19 @ 5:30 pm
V Baseball @ Ojai Valley — (score: 0 – 9)
7:00 pm G V Basketball vs Marshall
G V Basketball vs Marshall
Feb 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
G V Basketball vs Marshall — (score: 29 – 50)
20
S Thursday
S Thursday
Feb 20 all-day
S Thursday
21
S Friday
S Friday
Feb 21 all-day
S Friday
22
S Saturday
S Saturday
Feb 22 all-day
S Saturday
1:30 pm B V Lacrosse vs El Segundo
B V Lacrosse vs El Segundo
Feb 22 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
B V Lacrosse vs El Segundo — (score: 11 – 2)
1:30 pm G V Lacrosse vs El Segundo
G V Lacrosse vs El Segundo
Feb 22 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
G V Lacrosse vs El Segundo — (score: 9 – 15)
3:00 pm CANCELLED: V Baseball vs Faith Baptist
CANCELLED: V Baseball vs Faith Baptist
Feb 22 @ 3:00 pm – Feb 22 @ 5:30 pm
CANCELLED: V Baseball vs Faith Baptist
23
24
N Monday
N Monday
Feb 24 all-day
N Monday
25
N Tuesday
N Tuesday
Feb 25 all-day
N Tuesday
3:00 pm B V Tennis @ Santa Barbara
B V Tennis @ Santa Barbara @ Santa Barbara High School
Feb 25 @ 3:00 pm – Feb 25 @ 6:00 pm
B V Tennis @ Santa Barbara
3:30 pm CANCELLED: V Baseball vs Newbury Park Adventist
CANCELLED: V Baseball vs Newbury Park Adventist
Feb 25 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 25 @ 6:00 pm
CANCELLED: V Baseball vs Newbury Park Adventist
4:00 pm G JV Lacrosse @ Nordhoff
G JV Lacrosse @ Nordhoff @ Matilija Middle School
Feb 25 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
G JV Lacrosse @ Nordhoff — (score: 4 – 3)
5:00 pm B V Volleyball @ Carpinteria
B V Volleyball @ Carpinteria @ Carpinteria High School
Feb 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
B V Volleyball @ Carpinteria — (score: 3 – 0)
6:30 pm Phoenix Reception
Phoenix Reception @ Home of Marci & Fife Symington '87
Feb 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Phoenix Reception
26
N Wednesday
N Wednesday
Feb 26 all-day
N Wednesday
3:30 pm B V Swimming vs Nordhoff
B V Swimming vs Nordhoff
Feb 26 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 26 @ 5:30 pm
B V Swimming vs Nordhoff — (score: 140 – 71)
3:30 pm G V Swimming vs Norhoff
G V Swimming vs Norhoff
Feb 26 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 26 @ 5:30 pm
G V Swimming vs Norhoff — (score: 142 – 140)
27
N Thursday
N Thursday
Feb 27 all-day
N Thursday
2:30 pm B JV Tennis @ San Marcos
B JV Tennis @ San Marcos @ San Marcos High School
Feb 27 @ 2:30 pm – Feb 27 @ 5:30 pm
B JV Tennis @ San Marcos — (score: 1 – 17)
2:30 pm B V Tennis vs San Marcos
B V Tennis vs San Marcos
Feb 27 @ 2:30 pm – Feb 27 @ 5:30 pm
B V Tennis vs San Marcos — (score: 3 – 15)
3:00 pm G V Lacrosse vs Dos Pueblos
G V Lacrosse vs Dos Pueblos
Feb 27 @ 3:00 pm – Feb 27 @ 4:30 pm
G V Lacrosse vs Dos Pueblos — (score: 5 – 6)
3:15 pm POSTPONED: V Baseball @ deToledo
POSTPONED: V Baseball @ deToledo @ West Hills Baseball Complex
Feb 27 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 27 @ 5:45 pm
POSTPONED: V Baseball @ deToledo
4:30 pm B V Lacrosse @ Dos Pueblos
B V Lacrosse @ Dos Pueblos @ Dos Pueblos High School
Feb 27 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
B V Lacrosse @ Dos Pueblos
4:30 pm CANCELLED: B JV Lacrosse @ Dos Pueblos
CANCELLED: B JV Lacrosse @ Dos Pueblos @ Dos Pueblos High School
Feb 27 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
CANCELLED: B JV Lacrosse @ Dos Pueblos
4:30 pm G JV Lacrosse vs Dos Pueblos
G JV Lacrosse vs Dos Pueblos
Feb 27 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
G JV Lacrosse vs Dos Pueblos — (score: 1 – 11)
28
N Friday
N Friday
Feb 28 all-day
N Friday
29