Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
S Wednesday
S Wednesday
Jan 8 all-day
S Wednesday
9
S Thursday
S Thursday
Jan 9 all-day
S Thursday
3:15 pm G V Soccer @ La Reina
G V Soccer @ La Reina @ Cal Lutheran University
Jan 9 @ 3:15 pm – Jan 9 @ 4:45 pm
G V Soccer @ La Reina
3:30 pm B JV Soccer vs Santa Clara
B JV Soccer vs Santa Clara
Jan 9 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm
B JV Soccer vs Santa Clara
3:30 pm B V Soccer vs Santa Clara
B V Soccer vs Santa Clara
Jan 9 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm
B V Soccer vs Santa Clara
4:30 pm G JV Basketball vs Bishop Diego
G JV Basketball vs Bishop Diego
Jan 9 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
G JV Basketball vs Bishop Diego
6:00 pm G V Basketball vs Bishop Diego
G V Basketball vs Bishop Diego
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
G V Basketball vs Bishop Diego
10
S Friday
S Friday
Jan 10 all-day
S Friday
4:00 pm B 3rds Basketball @ Bishop Diego
B 3rds Basketball @ Bishop Diego @ Bishop Diego High School
Jan 10 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
B 3rds Basketball @ Bishop Diego
11
S Saturday
S Saturday
Jan 11 all-day
S Saturday
8:00 am Squash B Team @ SoCal League
Squash B Team @ SoCal League @ Arroyo Seco Racquet Club
Jan 11 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
Squash B Team @ SoCal League
1:30 pm G JV Soccer vs St. Bonaventure
G JV Soccer vs St. Bonaventure
Jan 11 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
G JV Soccer vs St. Bonaventure
2:00 pm B JV Basketball @ Thacher
B JV Basketball @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Jan 11 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
B JV Basketball @ Thacher
3:30 pm B V Basketball @ Thacher
B V Basketball @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Jan 11 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 11 @ 5:00 pm
B V Basketball @ Thacher
12
8:00 am Squash A Team @ SoCal League
Squash A Team @ SoCal League @ Arroyo Seco Racquet Club
Jan 12 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
Squash A Team @ SoCal League
13
N Monday
N Monday
Jan 13 all-day
N Monday
14
N Tuesday
N Tuesday
Jan 14 all-day
N Tuesday
3:00 pm G V Soccer @ Grace Brethren
G V Soccer @ Grace Brethren @ Grace Brethren High School
Jan 14 @ 3:00 pm – Jan 14 @ 4:30 pm
G V Soccer @ Grace Brethren
3:15 pm B V Soccer @ Bishop Diego
B V Soccer @ Bishop Diego @ Bishop Diego High School
Jan 14 @ 3:15 pm – Jan 14 @ 4:45 pm
B V Soccer @ Bishop Diego
3:30 pm B 3rds Basketball vs Thacher
B 3rds Basketball vs Thacher
Jan 14 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 14 @ 5:00 pm
B 3rds Basketball vs Thacher
3:30 pm CANCELLED: G V Water Polo vs Santa Ynez
CANCELLED: G V Water Polo vs Santa Ynez
Jan 14 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 14 @ 4:30 pm
CANCELLED: G V Water Polo vs Santa Ynez
5:00 pm G JV Basketball vs Thacher
G JV Basketball vs Thacher
Jan 14 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
G JV Basketball vs Thacher
6:00 pm G V Basketball @ Villanova
G V Basketball @ Villanova @ Villanova Preparatory
Jan 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
G V Basketball @ Villanova
15
N Wednesday
N Wednesday
Jan 15 all-day
N Wednesday
3:00 pm B JV Soccer @ Dunn
B JV Soccer @ Dunn @ Dunn School
Jan 15 @ 3:00 pm – Jan 15 @ 4:30 pm
B JV Soccer @ Dunn
4:30 pm B JV Basketball @ Dunn
B JV Basketball @ Dunn @ Dunn School
Jan 15 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
B JV Basketball @ Dunn
5:00 pm G V Basketball vs Providence
G V Basketball vs Providence
Jan 15 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
G V Basketball vs Providence
6:30 pm B V Basketball vs Providence
B V Basketball vs Providence
Jan 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
B V Basketball vs Providence
16
N Thursday
N Thursday
Jan 16 all-day
N Thursday
3:00 pm B V Soccer @ Laguna Blanca
B V Soccer @ Laguna Blanca @ Laguna Blanca School
Jan 16 @ 3:00 pm – Jan 16 @ 4:30 pm
B V Soccer @ Laguna Blanca
3:15 pm G V Water Polo @ Malibu
G V Water Polo @ Malibu @ Malibu High School
Jan 16 @ 3:15 pm – Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm
G V Water Polo @ Malibu
3:30 pm G JV Soccer vs Santa Barbara F/S
G JV Soccer vs Santa Barbara F/S
Jan 16 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 16 @ 5:00 pm
G JV Soccer vs Santa Barbara F/S
3:30 pm G V Soccer vs St. Bonaventure
G V Soccer vs St. Bonaventure
Jan 16 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 16 @ 5:00 pm
G V Soccer vs St. Bonaventure
17
N Friday
N Friday
Jan 17 all-day
N Friday
4:30 pm B JV Basketball vs Grace Brethren
B JV Basketball vs Grace Brethren
Jan 17 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
B JV Basketball vs Grace Brethren
6:00 pm B V Basketball vs Grace Brethren
B V Basketball vs Grace Brethren
Jan 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
B V Basketball vs Grace Brethren
18
19
20
21
3:30 pm B JV Soccer vs Foothill Technology
B JV Soccer vs Foothill Technology
Jan 21 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 21 @ 5:00 pm
B JV Soccer vs Foothill Technology
3:30 pm B V Soccer vs Foothill Technology
B V Soccer vs Foothill Technology
Jan 21 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 21 @ 5:00 pm
B V Soccer vs Foothill Technology
3:30 pm G V Water Polo vs Foothill Technology
G V Water Polo vs Foothill Technology
Jan 21 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 21 @ 4:30 pm
G V Water Polo vs Foothill Technology
4:00 pm G JV Basketball vs La Reina
G JV Basketball vs La Reina
Jan 21 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
G JV Basketball vs La Reina
4:00 pm G JV Soccer @ Foothill Technology
G JV Soccer @ Foothill Technology @ Ventura College
Jan 21 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
G JV Soccer @ Foothill Technology
5:30 pm G V Basketball vs La Reina
G V Basketball vs La Reina
Jan 21 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
G V Basketball vs La Reina
5:45 pm G V Soccer @ Foothill Technology
G V Soccer @ Foothill Technology @ Ventura College
Jan 21 @ 5:45 pm – 7:15 pm
G V Soccer @ Foothill Technology
22
S Wednesday
S Wednesday
Jan 22 all-day
S Wednesday
5:00 pm B V Basketball @ Laguna Blanca
B V Basketball @ Laguna Blanca @ Laguna Blanca School
Jan 22 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
B V Basketball @ Laguna Blanca
23
S Thursday
S Thursday
Jan 23 all-day
S Thursday
3:30 pm B JV Soccer vs deToledo
B JV Soccer vs deToledo
Jan 23 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 23 @ 5:00 pm
B JV Soccer vs deToledo
3:30 pm G JV Soccer @ Santa Clara
G JV Soccer @ Santa Clara @ Santa Clara High School
Jan 23 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 23 @ 5:00 pm
G JV Soccer @ Santa Clara
3:30 pm G V Soccer vs Santa Clara
G V Soccer vs Santa Clara
Jan 23 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 23 @ 5:00 pm
G V Soccer vs Santa Clara
3:30 pm G V Water Polo vs Villanova
G V Water Polo vs Villanova
Jan 23 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 23 @ 4:30 pm
G V Water Polo vs Villanova
6:00 pm San Francisco Reception
San Francisco Reception
Jan 23 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
San Francisco Reception
24
S Friday
S Friday
Jan 24 all-day
S Friday
5:00 pm B JV Basketball @ Nordhoff F/S
B JV Basketball @ Nordhoff F/S @ Nordhoff High School
Jan 24 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
B JV Basketball @ Nordhoff F/S
6:30 pm B V Basketball @ Nordhoff
B V Basketball @ Nordhoff @ Nordhoff High School
Jan 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
B V Basketball @ Nordhoff
25
S Saturday
S Saturday
Jan 25 all-day
S Saturday
26
27
N Monday
N Monday
Jan 27 all-day
N Monday
5:00 pm B V Basketball vs Providence
B V Basketball vs Providence
Jan 27 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
B V Basketball vs Providence
28
N Tuesday
N Tuesday
Jan 28 all-day
N Tuesday
2:30 pm B V Soccer @ Santa Clara
B V Soccer @ Santa Clara @ Santa Clara High School
Jan 28 @ 2:30 pm – Jan 28 @ 4:00 pm
B V Soccer @ Santa Clara
3:30 pm G V Soccer vs La Reina
G V Soccer vs La Reina
Jan 28 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 28 @ 5:00 pm
G V Soccer vs La Reina
3:30 pm G V Water Polo vs Malibu
G V Water Polo vs Malibu
Jan 28 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 28 @ 4:30 pm
G V Water Polo vs Malibu
4:00 pm B JV Soccer @ Santa Clara
B JV Soccer @ Santa Clara @ Santa Clara High School
Jan 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
B JV Soccer @ Santa Clara
5:30 pm G JV Basketball @ Bishop Diego
G JV Basketball @ Bishop Diego @ Bishop Diego High School
Jan 28 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
G JV Basketball @ Bishop Diego
7:00 pm G V Basketball @ Bishop Diego
G V Basketball @ Bishop Diego @ Bishop Diego High School
Jan 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
G V Basketball @ Bishop Diego
29
N Wednesday
N Wednesday
Jan 29 all-day
N Wednesday
4:30 pm B JV Basketball vs Thacher
B JV Basketball vs Thacher
Jan 29 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
B JV Basketball vs Thacher
6:00 pm B V Basketball vs Thacher
B V Basketball vs Thacher
Jan 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
B V Basketball vs Thacher
30
N Thursday
N Thursday
Jan 30 all-day
N Thursday
3:30 pm B JV Soccer@ Thacher
B JV Soccer@ Thacher @ Thacher School
Jan 30 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm
B JV Soccer@ Thacher
3:30 pm B V Soccer vs Bishop Diego
B V Soccer vs Bishop Diego
Jan 30 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm
B V Soccer vs Bishop Diego
3:30 pm G JV Soccer @ Laguna Blanca
G JV Soccer @ Laguna Blanca @ Laguna Blanca School
Jan 30 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm
G JV Soccer @ Laguna Blanca
3:30 pm G V Soccer vs Grace Brethren
G V Soccer vs Grace Brethren
Jan 30 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm
G V Soccer vs Grace Brethren
3:30 pm G V Water Polo @ Foothill Technology
G V Water Polo @ Foothill Technology @ Ventura Aquatics Center
Jan 30 @ 3:30 pm – Jan 30 @ 4:30 pm
G V Water Polo @ Foothill Technology
5:00 pm G JV Basketball @ Thacher
G JV Basketball @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
G JV Basketball @ Thacher
5:00 pm G V Basketball vs Villanova
G V Basketball vs Villanova
Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
G V Basketball vs Villanova
31
N Friday
N Friday
Jan 31 all-day
N Friday
4:00 pm B 3rds Basketball @ Bishop Diego
B 3rds Basketball @ Bishop Diego @ Bishop Diego High School
Jan 31 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
B 3rds Basketball @ Bishop Diego