Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
N Tuesday
N Tuesday
Dec 3 all-day
N Tuesday
4
N Wednesday
N Wednesday
Dec 4 all-day
N Wednesday
4:30 pm B V Basketball @ Nordhoff Tournament
B V Basketball @ Nordhoff Tournament @ Nordhoff High School
Dec 4 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
B V Basketball @ Nordhoff Tournament
5
N Thursday
N Thursday
Dec 5 all-day
N Thursday
3:00 pm B V Basketball @ Nordhoff Tournament
B V Basketball @ Nordhoff Tournament @ Nordhoff High School
Dec 5 @ 3:00 pm – Dec 5 @ 4:30 pm
B V Basketball @ Nordhoff Tournament
3:15 pm G JV Soccer vs Hueneme
G JV Soccer vs Hueneme
Dec 5 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 5 @ 4:45 pm
G JV Soccer vs Hueneme
3:15 pm G V Soccer vs Hueneme
G V Soccer vs Hueneme
Dec 5 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 5 @ 4:45 pm
G V Soccer vs Hueneme
4:00 pm G JV Basketball vs Foothill Technology
G JV Basketball vs Foothill Technology
Dec 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
G JV Basketball vs Foothill Technology
5:30 pm G V Basketball vs Foothill Technology
G V Basketball vs Foothill Technology
Dec 5 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
G V Basketball vs Foothill Technology
6
N Friday
N Friday
Dec 6 all-day
N Friday
4:00 pm B JV Basketball vs Bishop Diego
B JV Basketball vs Bishop Diego
Dec 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
B JV Basketball vs Bishop Diego
4:00 pm B V Basketball @ Nordhoff Tournament
B V Basketball @ Nordhoff Tournament @ Nordhoff High School
Dec 6 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
B V Basketball @ Nordhoff Tournament
6:00 pm B V Basketball @ Nordhoff Tournament
B V Basketball @ Nordhoff Tournament @ Nordhoff High School
Dec 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
B V Basketball @ Nordhoff Tournament
7
8:00 am SAT Exam
SAT Exam @ Math/Science Classrooms
Dec 7 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
SAT Exam
3:15 pm B JV Soccer vs Thacher
B JV Soccer vs Thacher
Dec 7 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 7 @ 4:45 pm
B JV Soccer vs Thacher
3:15 pm B V Soccer vs Thacher
B V Soccer vs Thacher
Dec 7 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 7 @ 4:45 pm
B V Soccer vs Thacher
3:15 pm G JV Soccer @ Thacher
G JV Soccer @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Dec 7 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 7 @ 4:45 pm
G JV Soccer @ Thacher
3:15 pm G V Soccer @ Thacher
G V Soccer @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Dec 7 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 7 @ 4:45 pm
G V Soccer @ Thacher
8
6:00 pm Claremont Reception
Claremont Reception
Dec 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Claremont Reception
9
S Monday
S Monday
Dec 9 all-day
S Monday
10
S Tuesday
S Tuesday
Dec 10 all-day
S Tuesday
3:15 pm B JV Soccer @ Carpinteria
B JV Soccer @ Carpinteria @ Carpinteria High School
Dec 10 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 10 @ 4:45 pm
B JV Soccer @ Carpinteria
3:15 pm G JV Soccer vs Beacon Hill Classical
G JV Soccer vs Beacon Hill Classical
Dec 10 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 10 @ 4:45 pm
G JV Soccer vs Beacon Hill Classical
5:00 pm B V Soccer @ Carpinteria
B V Soccer @ Carpinteria @ Carpinteria High School
Dec 10 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
B V Soccer @ Carpinteria
11
S Wednesday
S Wednesday
Dec 11 all-day
S Wednesday
4:00 pm B V Basketball @ Fillmore Tournament
B V Basketball @ Fillmore Tournament @ Fillmore High School
Dec 11 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
B V Basketball @ Fillmore Tournament
4:00 pm Los Angeles Reception
Los Angeles Reception @ TBD
Dec 11 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
Los Angeles Reception
12
S Thursday
S Thursday
Dec 12 all-day
S Thursday
3:15 pm B JV Soccer @ San Marcos F/S
B JV Soccer @ San Marcos F/S @ San Marcos High School
Dec 12 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 12 @ 4:45 pm
B JV Soccer @ San Marcos F/S
3:15 pm G V Soccer vs Laguna Blanca
G V Soccer vs Laguna Blanca
Dec 12 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 12 @ 4:45 pm
G V Soccer vs Laguna Blanca
3:15 pm G V Water Polo @ Moorpark
G V Water Polo @ Moorpark @ Body XChange
Dec 12 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm
G V Water Polo @ Moorpark
4:00 pm B V Basketball @ Fillmore Tournament
B V Basketball @ Fillmore Tournament @ Fillmore High School
Dec 12 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
B V Basketball @ Fillmore Tournament
4:30 pm B JV Basketball vs Dunn
B JV Basketball vs Dunn
Dec 12 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
B JV Basketball vs Dunn
5:00 pm B V Soccer @ San Marcos
B V Soccer @ San Marcos @ San Marcos High School
Dec 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
B V Soccer @ San Marcos
5:30 pm G JV Basketball @ Carpinteria
G JV Basketball @ Carpinteria @ Carpinteria High School
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
G JV Basketball @ Carpinteria
7:00 pm G V Basketball @ Carpinteria
G V Basketball @ Carpinteria @ Carpinteria High School
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
G V Basketball @ Carpinteria
13
S Friday
S Friday
Dec 13 all-day
S Friday
4:00 pm B V Basketball @ Fillmore Tournament
B V Basketball @ Fillmore Tournament @ Fillmore High School
Dec 13 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
B V Basketball @ Fillmore Tournament
14
S Saturday
S Saturday
Dec 14 all-day
S Saturday
8:00 am Squash B Team @ SoCal League
Squash B Team @ SoCal League @ Renaissance Clubsport
Dec 14 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
Squash B Team @ SoCal League
1:30 pm B JV Soccer vs St. Bonaventure
B JV Soccer vs St. Bonaventure
Dec 14 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
B JV Soccer vs St. Bonaventure
1:30 pm B V Soccer vs St. Bonaventure
B V Soccer vs St. Bonaventure
Dec 14 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
B V Soccer vs St. Bonaventure
1:30 pm G JV Soccer vs St. Bonaventure
G JV Soccer vs St. Bonaventure
Dec 14 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
G JV Soccer vs St. Bonaventure
3:00 pm G V Soccer @ Dunn
G V Soccer @ Dunn @ Dunn School
Dec 14 @ 3:00 pm – Dec 14 @ 4:30 pm
G V Soccer @ Dunn
6:00 pm G V Basketball @ Thacher
G V Basketball @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
G V Basketball @ Thacher
15
8:00 am Squash A Team @ SoCal League
Squash A Team @ SoCal League @ Renaissance Clubsport
Dec 15 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
Squash A Team @ SoCal League
6:30 pm Winter by Candlelight and Reception (Public)
Winter by Candlelight and Reception (Public) @ Chapel and McIntosh Room
Dec 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Winter by Candlelight and Reception (Public)
16
S Monday
S Monday
Dec 16 all-day
S Monday
17
S Tuesday
S Tuesday
Dec 17 all-day
S Tuesday
3:15 pm G JV Soccer vs Foothill Technology
G JV Soccer vs Foothill Technology
Dec 17 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 17 @ 4:45 pm
G JV Soccer vs Foothill Technology
3:15 pm G V Soccer vs Foothill Technology
G V Soccer vs Foothill Technology
Dec 17 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 17 @ 4:45 pm
G V Soccer vs Foothill Technology
3:30 pm G V Water Polo vs Fillmore
G V Water Polo vs Fillmore
Dec 17 @ 3:30 pm – Dec 17 @ 4:30 pm
G V Water Polo vs Fillmore
4:30 pm B JV Soccer @ Foothill Technology
B JV Soccer @ Foothill Technology @ Ventura College
Dec 17 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
B JV Soccer @ Foothill Technology
4:30 pm G JV Basketball vs Dos Pueblos
G JV Basketball vs Dos Pueblos
Dec 17 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
G JV Basketball vs Dos Pueblos
6:00 pm B V Soccer @ Foothill Technology
B V Soccer @ Foothill Technology @ Ventura College
Dec 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
B V Soccer @ Foothill Technology
6:00 pm G V Basketball vs Dos Pueblos
G V Basketball vs Dos Pueblos
Dec 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
G V Basketball vs Dos Pueblos
18
S Wednesday
S Wednesday
Dec 18 all-day
S Wednesday
4:30 pm B JV Basketball vs Santa Ynez
B JV Basketball vs Santa Ynez
Dec 18 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
B JV Basketball vs Santa Ynez
6:00 pm B V Basketball vs Santa Ynez
B V Basketball vs Santa Ynez
Dec 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
B V Basketball vs Santa Ynez
19
S Thursday
S Thursday
Dec 19 all-day
S Thursday
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31