Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
N Friday
N Friday
Nov 1 all-day
N Friday
2
8:00 am SAT Exam
SAT Exam @ Math/Science Classrooms
Nov 2 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
SAT Exam
2:30 pm V Football vs Thacher
V Football vs Thacher
Nov 2 @ 2:30 pm – Nov 2 @ 5:00 pm
V Football vs Thacher — (score: 32 – 48)
5:00 pm San Antonio Reception 2019
San Antonio Reception 2019 @ Southerleigh
Nov 2 @ 5:00 pm – 3:59 pm
San Antonio Reception 2019
3
4:00 pm Austin Reception 2019
Austin Reception 2019 @ Carpenter Hotel
Nov 3 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
Austin Reception 2019
4
S Monday
S Monday
Nov 4 all-day
S Monday
4:00 pm Dallas Reception 2019
Dallas Reception 2019 @ Home of Rebecca & Barron Fletcher '85
Nov 4 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
Dallas Reception 2019
5
S Tuesday
S Tuesday
Nov 5 all-day
S Tuesday
4:00 pm Houston Reception 2019
Houston Reception 2019 @ Kirby Ice House
Nov 5 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
Houston Reception 2019
6:00 pm Dallas Reception
Dallas Reception
Nov 5 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Hosted by Rebecca & Barron Fletcher ’85
6:30 pm Singapore Reception
Singapore Reception @ TBD
Nov 5 @ 6:30 pm – 3:59 pm
Hosted by Maggie & Kenny Li ’94
6
S Wednesday
S Wednesday
Nov 6 all-day
S Wednesday
2:00 pm G V Tennis vs Calabasas
G V Tennis vs Calabasas
Nov 6 @ 2:00 pm – Nov 6 @ 5:00 pm
G V Tennis vs Calabasas — (score: 8 – 10)
7
S Thursday
S Thursday
Nov 7 all-day
S Thursday
3:15 pm B V Cross Country @ League Finals
B V Cross Country @ League Finals @ Lake Casitas Recreational Area
Nov 7 @ 3:15 pm – 3:45 pm
B V Cross Country @ League Finals
3:50 pm G V Cross Country @ League Finals
G V Cross Country @ League Finals @ Lake Casitas Recreational Area
Nov 7 @ 3:50 pm – Nov 7 @ 4:30 pm
G V Cross Country @ League Finals
8
S Friday
S Friday
Nov 8 all-day
S Friday
9
S Saturday
S Saturday
Nov 9 all-day
S Saturday
1:30 pm Football vs Calvary Chapel
Football vs Calvary Chapel
Nov 9 @ 1:30 pm – Nov 9 @ 4:00 pm
Football vs Calvary Chapel — (score: 63 – 40)
10
3:00 pm Orange County Reception
Orange County Reception
Nov 10 @ 3:00 pm – Nov 10 @ 6:00 pm
Hosted by David & Michelle Horowitz
11
N Monday
N Monday
Nov 11 all-day
N Monday
12
13
N Wednesday
N Wednesday
Nov 13 all-day
N Wednesday
14
N Thursday
N Thursday
Nov 14 all-day
N Thursday
4:00 pm Flintridge Tailgate 2019
Flintridge Tailgate 2019 @ Home of Michael & Laurent Craig Albrecht '89
Nov 14 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
11/15 Cate vs. Flintridge Prep CIF Quarterfinal Football game in La Canada, CA.
15
N Friday
N Friday
Nov 15 all-day
N Friday
4:00 pm B V Cross Country @ CIF Prelims
B V Cross Country @ CIF Prelims @ Riverside City Cross Country Course
Nov 15 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
B V Cross Country @ CIF Prelims
4:00 pm G V Cross Country @ CIF Prelims
G V Cross Country @ CIF Prelims @ Riverside City Cross Country Course
Nov 15 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Cross Country @ CIF Prelims
6:00 pm V Football @ Flintridge Prep
V Football @ Flintridge Prep @ Flintridge Preparatory School
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
V Football @ Flintridge Prep — (score: 25 – 35)
16
17
8:00 am SquashA Team @ SoCal League
SquashA Team @ SoCal League @ San Diego Squash
Nov 17 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
SquashA Team @ SoCal League
18
N Monday
N Monday
Nov 18 all-day
N Monday
3:15 pm G JV Soccer vs Carpinteria
G JV Soccer vs Carpinteria
Nov 18 @ 3:15 pm – Nov 18 @ 4:45 pm
G JV Soccer vs Carpinteria — (score: 3 – 1)
3:15 pm G V Soccer vs Carpinteria
G V Soccer vs Carpinteria
Nov 18 @ 3:15 pm – Nov 18 @ 4:45 pm
G V Soccer vs Carpinteria — (score: 2 – 5)
19
N Tuesday
N Tuesday
Nov 19 all-day
N Tuesday
4:30 pm B JV Basketball @ Villanova
B JV Basketball @ Villanova @ Villanova Preparatory
Nov 19 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
B JV Basketball @ Villanova — (score: 55 – 27)
6:00 pm B V Basketball @ Villanova
B V Basketball @ Villanova @ Villanova Preparatory
Nov 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
B V Basketball @ Villanova — (score: 77 – 80)
20
N Wednesday
N Wednesday
Nov 20 all-day
N Wednesday
21
N Thursday
N Thursday
Nov 21 all-day
N Thursday
3:00 pm G V Water Polo @ Cabrillo
G V Water Polo @ Cabrillo @ Lompoc Aquatic Center
Nov 21 @ 3:00 pm – Nov 21 @ 4:00 pm
G V Water Polo @ Cabrillo
4:00 pm G JV Basketball vs San Marcos F/S
G JV Basketball vs San Marcos F/S
Nov 21 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
G JV Basketball vs San Marcos F/S — (score: 30 – 11)
5:30 pm G V Basketball vs San Marcos
G V Basketball vs San Marcos
Nov 21 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
G V Basketball vs San Marcos — (score: 35 – 46)
7:00 pm B V Basketball @ Garden St. Academy
B V Basketball @ Garden St. Academy @ Girls Inc.
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
B V Basketball @ Garden St. Academy — (score: 85 – 31)
22
N Friday
N Friday
Nov 22 all-day
N Friday
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30