Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
N Tuesday
N Tuesday
Oct 1 all-day
N Tuesday
3:30 pm B V Water Polo vs Foothill Technology
B V Water Polo vs Foothill Technology
Oct 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
B V Water Polo vs Foothill Technology — (score: 3 – 18)
3:45 pm G JV Tennis @ Thacher
G JV Tennis @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Oct 1 @ 3:45 pm – Oct 1 @ 6:30 pm
G JV Tennis @ Thacher — (score: 14 – 4)
3:45 pm G V Tennis vs Thacher
G V Tennis vs Thacher
Oct 1 @ 3:45 pm – Oct 1 @ 6:30 pm
G V Tennis vs Thacher — (score: 13 – 5)
4:00 pm G 3rd Volleyball vs Foothill Technology
G 3rd Volleyball vs Foothill Technology
Oct 1 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 1 @ 5:00 pm
G 3rd Volleyball vs Foothill Technology — (score: 0 – 2)
5:00 pm G JV Volleyball vs Foothill Technology
G JV Volleyball vs Foothill Technology
Oct 1 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
G JV Volleyball vs Foothill Technology — (score: 2 – 1)
6:00 pm G V Volleyball vs Foothill Technology
G V Volleyball vs Foothill Technology
Oct 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
G V Volleyball vs Foothill Technology — (score: 2 – 3)
2
N Wednesday
N Wednesday
Oct 2 all-day
N Wednesday
4:00 pm B V Cate Cross Country Invitational
B V Cate Cross Country Invitational
Oct 2 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 2 @ 5:30 pm
B V Cate Cross Country Invitational
4:00 pm G V Cate Cross Country Invitational
G V Cate Cross Country Invitational
Oct 2 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 2 @ 5:30 pm
G V Cate Cross Country Invitational
3
N Thursday
N Thursday
Oct 3 all-day
N Thursday
3:45 pm G V Tennis @ St. Bonaventure
G V Tennis @ St. Bonaventure @ Ventura College
Oct 3 @ 3:45 pm – Oct 3 @ 6:30 pm
G V Tennis @ St. Bonaventure — (score: 14 – 4)
4:15 pm B V Water Polo @ Santa Ynez
B V Water Polo @ Santa Ynez @ Santa Ynez Valley Union High School
Oct 3 @ 4:15 pm – Oct 3 @ 5:15 pm
B V Water Polo @ Santa Ynez — (score: 2 – 18)
5:00 pm G JV Volleyball @ La Reina
G JV Volleyball @ La Reina @ La Reina High School
Oct 3 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
G JV Volleyball @ La Reina — (score: 2 – 1)
6:00 pm G V Volleyball @ La Reina
G V Volleyball @ La Reina @ La Reina High School
Oct 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
G V Volleyball @ La Reina — (score: 3 – 1)
4
N Friday
N Friday
Oct 4 all-day
N Friday
6:30 pm V Football @ Malibu
V Football @ Malibu @ Malibu High School
Oct 4 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
V Football @ Malibu — (score: 40 – 9)
5
8:00 am SAT Exam
SAT Exam @ Math/Science Classrooms
Oct 5 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
SAT Exam
6
2:30 pm Santa Barbara Play Cate 2019
Santa Barbara Play Cate 2019 @ 4515 Via Maria Santa Barbara
Oct 6 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Hosted by Ashley Woods Hollister ’03 & Clinton Kyle Hollister ’03
7
N Monday
N Monday
Oct 7 all-day
N Monday
8
N Tuesday
N Tuesday
Oct 8 all-day
N Tuesday
3:30 pm G V Tennis vs Foothill Technology
G V Tennis vs Foothill Technology
Oct 8 @ 3:30 pm – Oct 8 @ 6:30 pm
G V Tennis vs Foothill Technology — (score: 13 – 5)
4:00 pm B V Water Polo @ Malibu
B V Water Polo @ Malibu @ Malibu High School
Oct 8 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 8 @ 5:00 pm
B V Water Polo @ Malibu — (score: 8 – 19)
4:00 pm G 3rd Volleyball @ Bishop Diego
G 3rd Volleyball @ Bishop Diego @ Bishop Diego High School
Oct 8 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 8 @ 5:00 pm
G 3rd Volleyball @ Bishop Diego — (score: 1 – 2)
4:30 pm Ultimate Frisbee vs Dunn
Ultimate Frisbee vs Dunn
Oct 8 @ 4:30 pm – Oct 8 @ 6:00 pm
Ultimate Frisbee vs Dunn
9
N Wednesday
N Wednesday
Oct 9 all-day
N Wednesday
3:30 pm JV Football vs Faith Baptist
JV Football vs Faith Baptist
Oct 9 @ 3:30 pm – Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm
JV Football vs Faith Baptist
4:00 pm B V Cross Country @ Twilight Meet
B V Cross Country @ Twilight Meet @ Lake Casitas Recreational Area
Oct 9 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm
B V Cross Country @ Twilight Meet
4:00 pm G V Cross Country @ Twilight Meet
G V Cross Country @ Twilight Meet @ Lake Casitas Recreational Area
Oct 9 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm
G V Cross Country @ Twilight Meet
10
N Thursday
N Thursday
Oct 10 all-day
N Thursday
2:45 pm CANCELLED: G V Tennis @ La Reina
CANCELLED: G V Tennis @ La Reina @ Rancho Madera Park
Oct 10 @ 2:45 pm – Oct 10 @ 5:45 pm
CANCELLED: G V Tennis @ La Reina
3:45 pm CANCELLED: G JV Tennis vs La Reina
CANCELLED: G JV Tennis vs La Reina
Oct 10 @ 3:45 pm – Oct 10 @ 6:30 pm
CANCELLED: G JV Tennis vs La Reina
4:00 pm G 3rd Volleyball vs St. Bonaventure
G 3rd Volleyball vs St. Bonaventure
Oct 10 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 10 @ 5:00 pm
G 3rd Volleyball vs St. Bonaventure — (score: 0 – 2)
5:00 pm G JV Volleyball vs St. Bonaventure
G JV Volleyball vs St. Bonaventure
Oct 10 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
G JV Volleyball vs St. Bonaventure — (score: 2 – 0)
6:00 pm G V Volleyball vs St. Bonaventure
G V Volleyball vs St. Bonaventure
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
G V Volleyball vs St. Bonaventure — (score: 3 – 0)
11
N Friday
N Friday
Oct 11 all-day
N Friday
12
2:30 pm “Play Cate” Pasadena
“Play Cate” Pasadena @ TBD
Oct 12 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
“Play Cate” Pasadena
13
14
S Monday
S Monday
Oct 14 all-day
S Monday
6:00 pm New Orleans 2019 Reception
New Orleans 2019 Reception @ 44 Audubon Blvd
Oct 14 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Hosted by Pecot Family
7:00 pm New York Reception Oct 2019
New York Reception Oct 2019 @ 79 Madison Ave
Oct 14 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Hosted by Maurice Blanks ’83 at the Blu Dot
15
S Tuesday
S Tuesday
Oct 15 all-day
S Tuesday
5:00 pm G JV Volleyball vs Grace Brethren
G JV Volleyball vs Grace Brethren
Oct 15 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
G JV Volleyball vs Grace Brethren — (score: 2 – 0)
6:00 pm G V Volleyball vs Grace Brethren
G V Volleyball vs Grace Brethren
Oct 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
G V Volleyball vs Grace Brethren — (score: 3 – 1)
16
4:00 pm B V Water Polo vs Santa Maria
B V Water Polo vs Santa Maria
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 16 @ 5:00 pm
B V Water Polo vs Santa Maria — (score: 12 – 11)
17
S Wednesday
S Wednesday
Oct 17 all-day
S Wednesday
3:30 pm G V Tennis @ Thacher
G V Tennis @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – Oct 17 @ 6:30 pm
G V Tennis @ Thacher — (score: 10 – 8)
3:45 pm G JV Tennis vs Thacher
G JV Tennis vs Thacher
Oct 17 @ 3:45 pm – Oct 17 @ 6:30 pm
G JV Tennis vs Thacher — (score: 14 – 4)
18
S Friday
S Friday
Oct 18 all-day
S Friday
7:30 am Fall Family Weekend
Fall Family Weekend @ McIntosh Room
Oct 18 @ 7:30 am – Oct 18 @ 10:00 pm
Fall Family Weekend
2:00 pm B V Cross Country @ Dos Pueblos Invitational
B V Cross Country @ Dos Pueblos Invitational @ Chase Palm Park
Oct 18 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
B V Cross Country @ Dos Pueblos Invitational
2:00 pm G V Cross Country @ Dos Pueblos Invitational
G V Cross Country @ Dos Pueblos Invitational @ Chase Palm Park
Oct 18 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
G V Cross Country @ Dos Pueblos Invitational
3:00 pm G JV Tennis @ San Marcos
G JV Tennis @ San Marcos @ San Marcos High School
Oct 18 @ 3:00 pm – Oct 18 @ 6:00 pm
G JV Tennis @ San Marcos — (score: 8 – 10)
3:00 pm G V Tennis vs San Marcos
G V Tennis vs San Marcos
Oct 18 @ 3:00 pm – Oct 18 @ 5:30 pm
G V Tennis vs San Marcos
3:15 pm B V Water Polo vs Villanova
B V Water Polo vs Villanova
Oct 18 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
B V Water Polo vs Villanova — (score: 12 – 5)
19
S Saturday
S Saturday
Oct 19 all-day
S Saturday
7:30 am Fall Family Weekend
Fall Family Weekend @ Various Campus Location
Oct 19 @ 7:30 am – Oct 19 @ 10:00 pm
Fall Family Weekend
2:30 pm V Football vs Villanova
V Football vs Villanova
Oct 19 @ 2:30 pm – Oct 19 @ 5:00 pm
V Football vs Villanova — (score: 61 – 6)
20
10:00 am Fall Family Weekend
Fall Family Weekend @ Chapel & Mesa House
Oct 20 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Fall Family Weekend
21
22
S Tuesday
S Tuesday
Oct 22 all-day
S Tuesday
4:00 pm B V Water Polo vs Malibu
B V Water Polo vs Malibu
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 22 @ 5:00 pm
B V Water Polo vs Malibu — (score: 3 – 17)
23
S Wednesday
S Wednesday
Oct 23 all-day
S Wednesday
3:45 pm G V Tennis vs St. Bonaventure
G V Tennis vs St. Bonaventure
Oct 23 @ 3:45 pm – Oct 23 @ 6:30 pm
G V Tennis vs St. Bonaventure — (score: 16 – 2)
24
S Thursday
S Thursday
Oct 24 all-day
S Thursday
3:15 pm G V Tennis @ Foothill Technology
G V Tennis @ Foothill Technology @ Ventura College
Oct 24 @ 3:15 pm – Oct 24 @ 6:15 pm
G V Tennis @ Foothill Technology — (score: 10 – 0)
4:00 pm B V Water Polo @ Foothill Technology
B V Water Polo @ Foothill Technology @ Ventura Aquatics Center
Oct 24 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 24 @ 5:00 pm
B V Water Polo @ Foothill Technology — (score: 1 – 17)
5:00 pm B V Cross Country @ Mt. SAC Invitational
B V Cross Country @ Mt. SAC Invitational @ Mt. SAC Invitational
Oct 24 @ 5:00 pm – 4:59 pm
B V Cross Country @ Mt. SAC Invitational
5:00 pm G V Cross Country @ Mt. SAC Invitational
G V Cross Country @ Mt. SAC Invitational @ Mt. SAC Invitational
Oct 24 @ 5:00 pm – 4:59 pm
G V Cross Country @ Mt. SAC Invitational
5:30 pm Portland Reception
Portland Reception
Oct 24 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Hosted by Betsy Cramer & Greg Kubicek ’74 (Harry ’11)
6:00 pm G V Volleyball vs Duarte
G V Volleyball vs Duarte
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
G V Volleyball vs Duarte — (score: 3 – 0)
25
S Friday
S Friday
Oct 25 all-day
S Friday
6:00 pm V Football @ Faith Baptist
V Football @ Faith Baptist @ Faith Baptist
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
V Football @ Faith Baptist — (score: 34 – 22)
26
S Saturday
S Saturday
Oct 26 all-day
S Saturday
5:00 pm G V Volleyball @ West Valley
G V Volleyball @ West Valley @ West Valley High School
Oct 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
G V Volleyball @ West Valley — (score: 3 – 0)
27
28
N Monday
N Monday
Oct 28 all-day
N Monday
29
N Tuesday
N Tuesday
Oct 29 all-day
N Tuesday
2:00 pm G V Tennis @ TVL League Finals
G V Tennis @ TVL League Finals
Oct 29 @ 2:00 pm – Oct 29 @ 5:00 pm
G V Tennis @ TVL League Finals
3:15 pm B V Water Polo @ Villanova
B V Water Polo @ Villanova @ Villanova Preparatory
Oct 29 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
B V Water Polo @ Villanova — (score: 6 – 7)
3:30 pm B JV Football vs Thacher
B JV Football vs Thacher
Oct 29 @ 3:30 pm – Oct 29 @ 5:30 pm
B JV Football vs Thacher
3:45 pm G JV Tennis @ Laguna Blanca
G JV Tennis @ Laguna Blanca @ Laguna Blanca School
Oct 29 @ 3:45 pm – Oct 29 @ 6:45 pm
G JV Tennis @ Laguna Blanca — (score: 11 – 7)
4:00 pm Ultimate Frisbee @ Santa Barbara
Ultimate Frisbee @ Santa Barbara @ Santa Barbara High School
Oct 29 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 29 @ 5:30 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ Santa Barbara
30
N Wednesday
N Wednesday
Oct 30 all-day
N Wednesday
2:30 pm B V Cross Country @ S. Barbara County Championships
B V Cross Country @ S. Barbara County Championships @ River Park Lompoc
Oct 30 @ 2:30 pm – Oct 30 @ 5:00 pm
B V Cross Country @ S. Barbara County Championships
2:30 pm G V Cross Country @ S. Barbara County Championships
G V Cross Country @ S. Barbara County Championships @ River Park Lompoc
Oct 30 @ 2:30 pm – Oct 30 @ 5:00 pm
G V Cross Country @ S. Barbara County Championships
5:00 pm G V Volleyball @ Valley View
G V Volleyball @ Valley View @ Valley View High School
Oct 30 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
G V Volleyball @ Valley View — (score: 1 – 3)
31
N Thursday
N Thursday
Oct 31 all-day
N Thursday
2:00 pm G V Tennis @ TVL League Finals
G V Tennis @ TVL League Finals
Oct 31 @ 2:00 pm – Oct 31 @ 5:00 pm
G V Tennis @ TVL League Finals