Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
N Monday
N Monday
Oct 1 all-day
N Monday
2
N Tuesday
N Tuesday
Oct 2 all-day
N Tuesday
3:15 pm B V Water Polo vs Malibu
B V Water Polo vs Malibu
Oct 2 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
B V Water Polo vs Malibu — (score: 8 – 13)
3:15 pm CANCELLED: G JV Tennis vs Laguna Blanca
CANCELLED: G JV Tennis vs Laguna Blanca
Oct 2 @ 3:15 pm – Oct 2 @ 6:15 pm
CANCELLED: G JV Tennis vs Laguna Blanca
3:30 pm G V Tennis @ Laguna Blanca
G V Tennis @ Laguna Blanca @ Laguna Blanca School
Oct 2 @ 3:30 pm – Oct 2 @ 6:30 pm
G V Tennis @ Laguna Blanca — (score: 16 – 2)
4:00 pm G 3rd Volleyball vs Bishop Diego
G 3rd Volleyball vs Bishop Diego
Oct 2 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 2 @ 5:00 pm
G 3rd Volleyball vs Bishop Diego — (score: 0 – 2)
4:15 pm CANCELLED: B JV Water Polo vs Malibu
CANCELLED: B JV Water Polo vs Malibu
Oct 2 @ 4:15 pm – Oct 2 @ 5:15 pm
CANCELLED: B JV Water Polo vs Malibu
5:00 pm G JV Volleyball vs Bishop Diego
G JV Volleyball vs Bishop Diego
Oct 2 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
G JV Volleyball vs Bishop Diego — (score: 2 – 0)
6:00 pm G V Volleyball vs Bishop Diego
G V Volleyball vs Bishop Diego
Oct 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
G V Volleyball vs Bishop Diego — (score: 3 – 0)
3
N Wednesday
N Wednesday
Oct 3 all-day
N Wednesday
3:30 pm CANCELLED: JV Football vs Faith Baptist
CANCELLED: JV Football vs Faith Baptist
Oct 3 @ 3:30 pm – Oct 3 @ 5:30 pm
CANCELLED: JV Football vs Faith Baptist
4:00 pm B V Cross Country @ Twilight Meet
B V Cross Country @ Twilight Meet @ Lake Casitas Recreational Area
Oct 3 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 3 @ 5:30 pm
B V Cross Country @ Twilight Meet
4:00 pm G 3rd Volleyball vs Santa Clara
G 3rd Volleyball vs Santa Clara
Oct 3 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 3 @ 5:00 pm
G 3rd Volleyball vs Santa Clara — (score: 0 – 2)
4:00 pm G V Cross Country @ Twilight Meet
G V Cross Country @ Twilight Meet @ Lake Casitas Recreational Area
Oct 3 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 3 @ 5:30 pm
G V Cross Country @ Twilight Meet
5:00 pm G JV Volleyball vs Santa Clara
G JV Volleyball vs Santa Clara
Oct 3 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
G JV Volleyball vs Santa Clara — (score: 2 – 0)
6:00 pm G V Volleyball vs Santa Clara
G V Volleyball vs Santa Clara
Oct 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
G V Volleyball vs Santa Clara — (score: 3 – 0)
4
N Thursday
N Thursday
Oct 4 all-day
N Thursday
5
N Friday
N Friday
Oct 5 all-day
N Friday
3:15 pm B V Water Polo vs Foothill Technolgy
B V Water Polo vs Foothill Technolgy
Oct 5 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
B V Water Polo vs Foothill Technolgy — (score: 7 – 8)
3:30 pm CANCELLED: G V Tennis @ San Marcos
CANCELLED: G V Tennis @ San Marcos @ San Marcos High School
Oct 5 @ 3:30 pm – Oct 5 @ 6:30 pm
CANCELLED: G V Tennis @ San Marcos
3:30 pm G JV Tennis vs San Marcos
G JV Tennis vs San Marcos
Oct 5 @ 3:30 pm – Oct 5 @ 6:30 pm
G JV Tennis vs San Marcos — (score: 8 – 10)
4:15 pm B JV Water Polo vs Foothill Technolgy
B JV Water Polo vs Foothill Technolgy
Oct 5 @ 4:15 pm – Oct 5 @ 5:15 pm
B JV Water Polo vs Foothill Technolgy — (score: 1 – 12)
6
8:00 am SAT Exam
SAT Exam @ Math/Science Classrooms
Oct 6 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
SAT Exam
3:00 pm Alumni Event
Alumni Event @ Memorial Field
Oct 6 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Alumni Event
3:00 pm B V Football @ Flintridge Prep
B V Football @ Flintridge Prep @ Flintridge Preparatory School
Oct 6 @ 3:00 pm – Oct 6 @ 5:30 pm
B V Football @ Flintridge Prep — (score: 62 – 52)
7
8
S Monday
S Monday
Oct 8 all-day
S Monday
9
S Tuesday
S Tuesday
Oct 9 all-day
S Tuesday
3:15 pm B V Water Polo vs Foothill Technology
B V Water Polo vs Foothill Technology
Oct 9 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
B V Water Polo vs Foothill Technology — (score: 5 – 9)
3:30 pm G JV Tennis @ Thacher
G JV Tennis @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Oct 9 @ 3:30 pm – Oct 9 @ 6:30 pm
G JV Tennis @ Thacher — (score: 12 – 6)
3:30 pm G V Tennis vs Thacher
G V Tennis vs Thacher
Oct 9 @ 3:30 pm – Oct 9 @ 6:30 pm
G V Tennis vs Thacher — (score: 13 – 5)
4:00 pm JV Football @ Thacher
JV Football @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Oct 9 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 9 @ 6:30 pm
JV Football @ Thacher — (score: 16 – 6)
4:15 pm B JV Water Polo vs Foothill Technology
B JV Water Polo vs Foothill Technology
Oct 9 @ 4:15 pm – Oct 9 @ 5:15 pm
B JV Water Polo vs Foothill Technology — (score: 3 – 12)
4:30 pm Ultimate Frisbee @ Dunn
Ultimate Frisbee @ Dunn @ Dunn School
Oct 9 @ 4:30 pm – Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ Dunn
5:00 pm G JV Volleyball @ Thacher
G JV Volleyball @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Oct 9 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
G JV Volleyball @ Thacher — (score: 2 – 0)
6:00 pm G V Volleyball @ Thacher
G V Volleyball @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
G V Volleyball @ Thacher — (score: 3 – 0)
10
4:00 pm B V Cross County @ Carpinteria
B V Cross County @ Carpinteria @ Carpinteria Bluffs
Oct 10 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 10 @ 5:00 pm
B V Cross County @ Carpinteria — (score: 30 – 25)
4:00 pm CANCELLED: G JV Volleyball vs Providence
CANCELLED: G JV Volleyball vs Providence
Oct 10 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 10 @ 5:00 pm
CANCELLED: G JV Volleyball vs Providence
4:00 pm G 3rd Volleyball vs Carpinteria
G 3rd Volleyball vs Carpinteria
Oct 10 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 10 @ 5:00 pm
G 3rd Volleyball vs Carpinteria — (score: 0 – 2)
4:00 pm G V Cross Country @ Carpinteria
G V Cross Country @ Carpinteria @ Carpinteria Bluffs
Oct 10 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 10 @ 5:00 pm
G V Cross Country @ Carpinteria — (score: 25 – 30)
5:00 pm G V Volleyball vs Providence
G V Volleyball vs Providence
Oct 10 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
G V Volleyball vs Providence — (score: 3 – 0)
11
S Thursday
S Thursday
Oct 11 all-day
S Thursday
3:00 pm G V Tennis @ La Reina
G V Tennis @ La Reina @ Rancho Madera Park
Oct 11 @ 3:00 pm – Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm
G V Tennis @ La Reina — (score: 15 – 3)
3:15 pm G JV Tennis vs La Reina
G JV Tennis vs La Reina
Oct 11 @ 3:15 pm – Oct 11 @ 6:15 pm
G JV Tennis vs La Reina — (score: 10 – 8)
3:30 pm CANCELLED: B V Water Polo @ Royal
CANCELLED: B V Water Polo @ Royal @ Royal High School
Oct 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
CANCELLED: B V Water Polo @ Royal
4:00 pm G 3rd Volleyball @ Bishop Diego
G 3rd Volleyball @ Bishop Diego @ Bishop Diego High School
Oct 11 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 11 @ 5:00 pm
G 3rd Volleyball @ Bishop Diego — (score: 0 – 2)
4:30 pm CANCELLED: B JV Water Polo @ Royal
CANCELLED: B JV Water Polo @ Royal @ Royal High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm
CANCELLED: B JV Water Polo @ Royal
7:00 pm New York Reception 2018
New York Reception 2018 @ Harvard Club
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
New York Reception 2018
12
S Friday
S Friday
Oct 12 all-day
S Friday
2:00 pm B V Cross Country @ Dos Pueblos Cross Country Invitational
B V Cross Country @ Dos Pueblos Cross Country Invitational @ Chase Palm Park
Oct 12 @ 2:00 pm – Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm
B V Cross Country @ Dos Pueblos Cross Country Invitational
2:00 pm G V Cross Country @ Dos Pueblos Cross Country Invitational
G V Cross Country @ Dos Pueblos Cross Country Invitational @ Chase Palm Park
Oct 12 @ 2:00 pm – Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm
G V Cross Country @ Dos Pueblos Cross Country Invitational
7:00 pm B V Football @ Villanova
B V Football @ Villanova @ Villanova Preparatory
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
B V Football @ Villanova — (score: 54 – 9)
13
S Saturday
S Saturday
Oct 13 all-day
S Saturday
14
15
S Monday
S Monday
Oct 15 all-day
S Monday
16
S Tuesday
S Tuesday
Oct 16 all-day
S Tuesday
3:15 pm B V Water Polo vs Villanova
B V Water Polo vs Villanova
Oct 16 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
B V Water Polo vs Villanova
3:15 pm G V Tennis vs Foothill Technolgy
G V Tennis vs Foothill Technolgy
Oct 16 @ 3:15 pm – Oct 16 @ 6:15 pm
G V Tennis vs Foothill Technolgy
4:15 pm B JV Water Polo vs Villanova
B JV Water Polo vs Villanova
Oct 16 @ 4:15 pm – Oct 16 @ 5:15 pm
B JV Water Polo vs Villanova
4:30 pm Ultimate Frisbee @ Santa Barbara
Ultimate Frisbee @ Santa Barbara @ Santa Barbara Junior High
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm
Ultimate Frisbee @ Santa Barbara
17
S Wednesday
S Wednesday
Oct 17 all-day
S Wednesday
4:00 pm JV Football @ Faith Baptist
JV Football @ Faith Baptist @ Faith Baptist
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm
JV Football @ Faith Baptist
18
S Thursday
S Thursday
Oct 18 all-day
S Thursday
3:15 pm G JV Tennis @ Laguna Blanca
G JV Tennis @ Laguna Blanca @ Laguna Blanca School
Oct 18 @ 3:15 pm – Oct 18 @ 6:15 pm
G JV Tennis @ Laguna Blanca
3:15 pm G V Tennis vs Laguna Blanca
G V Tennis vs Laguna Blanca
Oct 18 @ 3:15 pm – Oct 18 @ 6:15 pm
G V Tennis vs Laguna Blanca
5:30 pm G V Volleyball vs Rosemead
G V Volleyball vs Rosemead
Oct 18 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
G V Volleyball vs Rosemead
19
S Friday
S Friday
Oct 19 all-day
S Friday
7:30 am Fall Family Weekend
Fall Family Weekend
Oct 19 @ 7:30 am – Oct 19 @ 10:00 pm
Fall Family Weekend
1:30 pm B Cross Country @ Mt. SAC Invitational
B Cross Country @ Mt. SAC Invitational @ Mt. SAC Invitational
Oct 19 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
B Cross Country @ Mt. SAC Invitational
1:30 pm G V Cross Country @ Mt. SAC Invitational
G V Cross Country @ Mt. SAC Invitational @ Mt. SAC Invitational
Oct 19 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
G V Cross Country @ Mt. SAC Invitational
2:30 pm G V Tennis vs San Marcos
G V Tennis vs San Marcos
Oct 19 @ 2:30 pm – Oct 19 @ 5:30 pm
G V Tennis vs San Marcos
3:15 pm B V Water Polo @ Carpinteria
B V Water Polo @ Carpinteria @ Carpinteria High School
Oct 19 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
B V Water Polo @ Carpinteria
4:15 pm B JV Water Polo @ Carpinteria
B JV Water Polo @ Carpinteria @ Carpinteria High School
Oct 19 @ 4:15 pm – Oct 19 @ 5:15 pm
B JV Water Polo @ Carpinteria
20
S Saturday
S Saturday
Oct 20 all-day
S Saturday
7:30 am Fall Family Weekend
Fall Family Weekend @ Various Campus Location
Oct 20 @ 7:30 am – Oct 20 @ 10:00 pm
Fall Family Weekend
2:00 pm B V Football vs Hesperia Christian
B V Football vs Hesperia Christian
Oct 20 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
B V Football vs Hesperia Christian
21
10:00 am Fall Family Weekend
Fall Family Weekend @ Various Campus Location
Oct 21 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Fall Family Weekend
22
23
S Tuesday
S Tuesday
Oct 23 all-day
S Tuesday
2:00 pm G V Tennis @ League Finals
G V Tennis @ League Finals @ Thacher School
Oct 23 @ 2:00 pm – Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm
G V Tennis @ League Finals
3:15 pm B V Water Polo @ Malibu
B V Water Polo @ Malibu @ Malibu High School
Oct 23 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
B V Water Polo @ Malibu
3:30 pm G JV Tennis vs Thacher
G JV Tennis vs Thacher
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – Oct 23 @ 6:30 pm
G JV Tennis vs Thacher
4:15 pm B JV Water Polo @ Malibu
B JV Water Polo @ Malibu @ Malibu High School
Oct 23 @ 4:15 pm – Oct 23 @ 5:15 pm
B JV Water Polo @ Malibu
4:30 pm Ultimate Frisbee vs Dunn
Ultimate Frisbee vs Dunn
Oct 23 @ 4:30 pm – Oct 23 @ 5:30 pm
Ultimate Frisbee vs Dunn
24
S Wednesday
S Wednesday
Oct 24 all-day
S Wednesday
2:30 pm B V Cross Country @ S. Barbara County Championships
B V Cross Country @ S. Barbara County Championships @ River Park Lompoc
Oct 24 @ 2:30 pm – Oct 24 @ 5:00 pm
B V Cross Country @ S. Barbara County Championships
2:30 pm G V Cross Country @ S. Barbara County Championships
G V Cross Country @ S. Barbara County Championships @ River Park Lompoc
Oct 24 @ 2:30 pm – Oct 24 @ 5:00 pm
G V Cross Country @ S. Barbara County Championships
25
S Thursday
S Thursday
Oct 25 all-day
S Thursday
2:00 pm G V Tennis @ League Finals
G V Tennis @ League Finals @ Thacher School
Oct 25 @ 2:00 pm – Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm
G V Tennis @ League Finals
4:30 pm Ultimate Frisbee vs Santa Barbara
Ultimate Frisbee vs Santa Barbara
Oct 25 @ 4:30 pm – Oct 25 @ 5:30 pm
Ultimate Frisbee vs Santa Barbara
26
S Friday
S Friday
Oct 26 all-day
S Friday
5:00 pm Paderewski Festival
Paderewski Festival @ Chapel
Oct 26 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Paderewski Festival
27
S Saturday
S Saturday
Oct 27 all-day
S Saturday
2:30 pm B V Football @ Thacher
B V Football @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Oct 27 @ 2:30 pm – Oct 27 @ 5:00 pm
B V Football @ Thacher
28
29
N Monday
N Monday
Oct 29 all-day
N Monday
30
N Tuesday
N Tuesday
Oct 30 all-day
N Tuesday
31
N Wednesday
N Wednesday
Oct 31 all-day
N Wednesday