Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
N Friday
N Friday
Feb 1 all-day
N Friday
4:00 pm Squash ar SoCal League Team Finals
Squash ar SoCal League Team Finals @ Arroyo Seco Racquet Club
Feb 1 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
Squash ar SoCal League Team Finals
5:30 pm B JV Basketball @ Villanova
B JV Basketball @ Villanova @ Villanova Preparatory
Feb 1 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
B JV Basketball @ Villanova — (score: 62 – 44)
7:00 pm B V Basketball @ Villanova
B V Basketball @ Villanova @ Villanova Preparatory
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
B V Basketball @ Villanova — (score: 53 – 56)
2
4:00 pm Squash @ SoCal League Individual Finals
Squash @ SoCal League Individual Finals @ Arroyo Seco Racquet Club
Feb 2 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
Squash @ SoCal League Individual Finals
3
4
S Monday
S Monday
Feb 4 all-day
S Monday
5
S Tuesday
S Tuesday
Feb 5 all-day
S Tuesday
3:00 pm B V Soccer @ Marshall Fundamental
B V Soccer @ Marshall Fundamental @ Marshall Fundamental
Feb 5 @ 3:00 pm – Feb 5 @ 4:30 pm
B V Soccer @ Marshall Fundamental — (score: 2 – 3)
6
S Wednesday
S Wednesday
Feb 6 all-day
S Wednesday
3:15 pm G V Soccer vs Pilibos
G V Soccer vs Pilibos @ St. Bonaventure High School
Feb 6 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 6 @ 4:45 pm
G V Soccer vs Pilibos — (score: 7 – 0)
7
S Thursday
S Thursday
Feb 7 all-day
S Thursday
8
S Friday
S Friday
Feb 8 all-day
S Friday
5:00 pm G V Soccer @ Notre Dame
G V Soccer @ Notre Dame @ Rancho Jurupa Sports Complex
Feb 8 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
G V Soccer @ Notre Dame — (score: 0 – 1)
6:00 pm B V Basketball vs St. Michael’s
B V Basketball vs St. Michael’s
Feb 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
B V Basketball vs St. Michael’s — (score: 70 – 58)
9
S Saturday
S Saturday
Feb 9 all-day
S Saturday
10
11
N Monday
N Monday
Feb 11 all-day
N Monday
12
N Tuesday
N Tuesday
Feb 12 all-day
N Tuesday
2:30 pm B JV Tennis vs San Marcos
B JV Tennis vs San Marcos
Feb 12 @ 2:30 pm – Feb 12 @ 5:30 pm
B JV Tennis vs San Marcos
2:30 pm B V Tennis @ San Marcos
B V Tennis @ San Marcos @ San Marcos High School
Feb 12 @ 2:30 pm – Feb 12 @ 5:30 pm
B V Tennis @ San Marcos
3:30 pm CANCELLED: B V Baseball vs deToledo
CANCELLED: B V Baseball vs deToledo
Feb 12 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 12 @ 5:30 pm
CANCELLED: B V Baseball vs deToledo
6:00 pm B V Basketball @ San Jacinto Valley Academy
B V Basketball @ San Jacinto Valley Academy @ Mt. San Jacinto Community College
Feb 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
B V Basketball @ San Jacinto Valley Academy — (score: 61 – 52)
13
14
N Thursday
N Thursday
Feb 14 all-day
N Thursday
7:00 pm B V Basketball @ Carpinteria
B V Basketball @ Carpinteria @ Carpinteria High School
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
B V Basketball @ Carpinteria — (score: 46 – 51)
15
N Friday
N Friday
Feb 15 all-day
N Friday
3:15 pm CANCELLED: B JV Tennis @ Thacher
CANCELLED: B JV Tennis @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Feb 15 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 15 @ 5:30 pm
CANCELLED: B JV Tennis @ Thacher
3:15 pm CANCELLED: B V Tennis vs Thacher
CANCELLED: B V Tennis vs Thacher
Feb 15 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 15 @ 5:30 pm
CANCELLED: B V Tennis vs Thacher
3:30 pm CANCELLED: V Baseball @ Valley Christian
CANCELLED: V Baseball @ Valley Christian @ Valley Christian School
Feb 15 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 15 @ 5:30 pm
CANCELLED: V Baseball @ Valley Christian
16
17
18
S Monday
S Monday
Feb 18 all-day
S Monday
19
S Tuesday
S Tuesday
Feb 19 all-day
S Tuesday
2:45 pm B V Tennis vs San Luis Obispo
B V Tennis vs San Luis Obispo
Feb 19 @ 2:45 pm – Feb 19 @ 5:30 pm
B V Tennis vs San Luis Obispo
3:30 pm B V Baseball vs Faith Baptist
B V Baseball vs Faith Baptist
Feb 19 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 19 @ 5:30 pm
B V Baseball vs Faith Baptist
5:00 pm B V Volleyball vs Carpinteria
B V Volleyball vs Carpinteria
Feb 19 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
B V Volleyball vs Carpinteria
20
3:30 pm B V Swimming Vs St. Bonaventure
B V Swimming Vs St. Bonaventure
Feb 20 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 20 @ 5:30 pm
B V Swimming Vs St. Bonaventure
3:30 pm G V Swimming vs St. Bonaventure
G V Swimming vs St. Bonaventure
Feb 20 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 20 @ 5:30 pm
G V Swimming vs St. Bonaventure
21
S Thursday
S Thursday
Feb 21 all-day
S Thursday
2:45 pm B V Tennis vs Santa Barbara
B V Tennis vs Santa Barbara
Feb 21 @ 2:45 pm – Feb 21 @ 5:30 pm
B V Tennis vs Santa Barbara
3:15 pm B V Baseball vs deToledo
B V Baseball vs deToledo
Feb 21 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 21 @ 5:15 pm
B V Baseball vs deToledo
5:00 pm B V Volleyball @ Laguna Blanca
B V Volleyball @ Laguna Blanca @ Laguna Blanca School
Feb 21 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
B V Volleyball @ Laguna Blanca
22
S Friday
S Friday
Feb 22 all-day
S Friday
3:00 pm Grandparents Weekend
Grandparents Weekend @ McIntosh Room
Feb 22 @ 3:00 pm – Feb 22 @ 8:00 pm
Grandparents Weekend
23
S Saturday
S Saturday
Feb 23 all-day
S Saturday
7:30 am Grandparents Weekend
Grandparents Weekend @ Various Campus Locations
Feb 23 @ 7:30 am – 12:45 pm
Grandparents Weekend
8:00 am Alumni Weekend
Alumni Weekend @ To Be Determined
Feb 23 @ 8:00 am – Feb 23 @ 8:00 pm
Alumni Weekend
1:30 pm B V Tennis vs Thacher
B V Tennis vs Thacher
Feb 23 @ 1:30 pm – Feb 23 @ 4:00 pm
B V Tennis vs Thacher
2:00 pm B JV Lacrosse vs Grace Brethren
B JV Lacrosse vs Grace Brethren
Feb 23 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
B JV Lacrosse vs Grace Brethren
2:00 pm B V Lacrosse vs Grace Brethren
B V Lacrosse vs Grace Brethren
Feb 23 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
B V Lacrosse vs Grace Brethren
24
25
N Monday
N Monday
Feb 25 all-day
N Monday
26
N Tuesday
N Tuesday
Feb 26 all-day
N Tuesday
3:00 pm B V Tennis @ Ventura
B V Tennis @ Ventura @ Ventura High School
Feb 26 @ 3:00 pm – Feb 26 @ 5:30 pm
B V Tennis @ Ventura
3:00 pm G V Lacrosse vs Westlake
G V Lacrosse vs Westlake
Feb 26 @ 3:00 pm – Feb 26 @ 4:30 pm
G V Lacrosse vs Westlake
3:15 pm B JV Tennis vs Thacher
B JV Tennis vs Thacher
Feb 26 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 26 @ 5:30 pm
B JV Tennis vs Thacher
3:30 pm B V Baseball vs Villanova
B V Baseball vs Villanova
Feb 26 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 26 @ 5:30 pm
B V Baseball vs Villanova
4:30 pm G JV Lacrosse vs Westlake
G JV Lacrosse vs Westlake
Feb 26 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
G JV Lacrosse vs Westlake
5:00 pm B V Volleyball vs Providence
B V Volleyball vs Providence
Feb 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
B V Volleyball vs Providence
27
N Wednesday
N Wednesday
Feb 27 all-day
N Wednesday
2:30 pm B V Swimming @ Foothill Technology
B V Swimming @ Foothill Technology @ Ventura Aquatics Center
Feb 27 @ 2:30 pm – Feb 27 @ 4:30 pm
B V Swimming @ Foothill Technology
3:00 pm G V Swimming @ Foothill Technology
G V Swimming @ Foothill Technology @ Ventura Aquatics Center
Feb 27 @ 3:00 pm – Feb 27 @ 5:00 pm
G V Swimming @ Foothill Technology
3:30 pm B V Baseball vs Ojai Valley
B V Baseball vs Ojai Valley
Feb 27 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 27 @ 5:30 pm
B V Baseball vs Ojai Valley
3:30 pm B V Lacrosse vs Simi Valley
B V Lacrosse vs Simi Valley
Feb 27 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 27 @ 5:00 pm
B V Lacrosse vs Simi Valley
4:30 pm B JV Lacrosse vs Simi Valley
B JV Lacrosse vs Simi Valley
Feb 27 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
B JV Lacrosse vs Simi Valley
28
N Thursday
N Thursday
Feb 28 all-day
N Thursday
3:00 pm G V Lacrosse vs Newbury Park
G V Lacrosse vs Newbury Park
Feb 28 @ 3:00 pm – Feb 28 @ 4:30 pm
G V Lacrosse vs Newbury Park
3:30 pm B V Tennis @ Carpinteria
B V Tennis @ Carpinteria @ Carpinteria High School
Feb 28 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 28 @ 6:00 pm
B V Tennis @ Carpinteria
4:30 pm B Varsity Volleyball @ Channel Islands
B Varsity Volleyball @ Channel Islands @ Channel Islands High School
Feb 28 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
B Varsity Volleyball @ Channel Islands
4:30 pm CANCELLED: G JV Lacrosse vs Newbury Park
CANCELLED: G JV Lacrosse vs Newbury Park
Feb 28 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
CANCELLED: G JV Lacrosse vs Newbury Park