Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
8:00 am SAT Exam
SAT Exam @ Math/Science Classrooms
Dec 1 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
SAT Exam
2
1:30 pm Alumni Event
Alumni Event @ Claremont Colleges
Dec 2 @ 1:30 pm – Dec 2 @ 4:00 pm
Ruth Chandler Williamson Gallery-Scripps College. Tour lead by Mary MacNaughton Reception at The Mgrublian Center for Human Rights-Claremont McKenna College
3
N Monday
N Monday
Dec 3 all-day
N Monday
4
N Tuesday
N Tuesday
Dec 4 all-day
N Tuesday
3:15 pm B JV Soccer Vs San Marcos F/S
B JV Soccer Vs San Marcos F/S
Dec 4 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 4 @ 4:45 pm
B JV Soccer Vs San Marcos F/S — (score: 0 – 4)
3:15 pm B V Soccer vs San Marcos
B V Soccer vs San Marcos
Dec 4 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 4 @ 4:15 pm
B V Soccer vs San Marcos — (score: 2 – 3)
3:15 pm G V Water Polo @ Villanova
G V Water Polo @ Villanova @ Villanova Preparatory
Dec 4 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 4 @ 4:15 pm
G V Water Polo @ Villanova — (score: 1 – 13)
4:00 pm B JV Basketball vs Carpinteria F/S
B JV Basketball vs Carpinteria F/S
Dec 4 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
B JV Basketball vs Carpinteria F/S — (score: 70 – 20)
5:30 pm B V Basketball vs Carpinteria
B V Basketball vs Carpinteria
Dec 4 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
B V Basketball vs Carpinteria — (score: 40 – 37)
5:30 pm G JV Basketball @ San Marcos
G JV Basketball @ San Marcos @ San Marcos High School
Dec 4 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
G JV Basketball @ San Marcos — (score: 15 – 43)
7:00 pm G V Basketball @ San Marcos
G V Basketball @ San Marcos @ San Marcos High School
Dec 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
G V Basketball @ San Marcos — (score: 35 – 38)
5
N Wednesday
N Wednesday
Dec 5 all-day
N Wednesday
3:30 pm G JV Soccer @ Carpinteria
G JV Soccer @ Carpinteria @ Carpinteria High School
Dec 5 @ 3:30 pm – Dec 5 @ 5:00 pm
G JV Soccer @ Carpinteria — (score: 0 – 2)
5:00 pm G V S @ Carpinteria
G V S @ Carpinteria @ Carpinteria High School
Dec 5 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
G V S @ Carpinteria — (score: 0 – 0)
6
N Thursday
N Thursday
Dec 6 all-day
N Thursday
3:15 pm G V Water Polo @ Santa Ynez
G V Water Polo @ Santa Ynez @ Santa Ynez Valley Union High School
Dec 6 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 6 @ 4:15 pm
G V Water Polo @ Santa Ynez — (score: 6 – 22)
4:00 pm G JV Basketball vs Thacher
G JV Basketball vs Thacher
Dec 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
G JV Basketball vs Thacher — (score: 31 – 5)
4:30 pm B V Basketball @ Ojai Valley Classic
B V Basketball @ Ojai Valley Classic @ Thacher School
Dec 6 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
B V Basketball @ Ojai Valley Classic — (score: 52 – 46)
5:30 pm G V Basketball vs Carpinteria
G V Basketball vs Carpinteria
Dec 6 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
G V Basketball vs Carpinteria — (score: 57 – 14)
7
N Friday
N Friday
Dec 7 all-day
N Friday
2:00 pm B V Soccer College Cup vs Rio Mesa
B V Soccer College Cup vs Rio Mesa
Dec 7 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
B V Soccer College Cup vs Rio Mesa — (score: 2 – 3)
3:00 pm CANCELLED: G V Soccer @ St. Bonaventure
CANCELLED: G V Soccer @ St. Bonaventure @ St. Bonaventure High School
Dec 7 @ 3:00 pm – Dec 7 @ 4:30 pm
CANCELLED: G V Soccer @ St. Bonaventure
7:30 pm B V Basketball @ Ojai Valley Classic
B V Basketball @ Ojai Valley Classic @ Thacher School
Dec 7 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
B V Basketball @ Ojai Valley Classic — (score: 62 – 52)
8
3:30 am B V Basketball @ Ojai Valley Classic
B V Basketball @ Ojai Valley Classic @ Thacher School
Dec 8 @ 3:30 am – 5:00 am
B V Basketball @ Ojai Valley Classic — (score: 48 – 47)
8:00 am Squash @ SoCal A League
Squash @ SoCal A League @ Arroyo Seco Racquet Club
Dec 8 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
Squash @ SoCal A League
9:00 am B V Soccer College Cup vs Fillmore
B V Soccer College Cup vs Fillmore
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
B V Soccer College Cup vs Fillmore — (score: 2 – 1)
1:00 pm B JV Soccer @ Dunn
B JV Soccer @ Dunn @ Dunn School
Dec 8 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
B JV Soccer @ Dunn — (score: 1 – 2)
1:30 pm B V Soccer College Cup vs Granite Hills
B V Soccer College Cup vs Granite Hills
Dec 8 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
B V Soccer College Cup vs Granite Hills — (score: 3 – 1)
9
8:00 am Squash @ SoCal B League
Squash @ SoCal B League @ Arroyo Seco Racquet Club
Dec 9 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
Squash @ SoCal B League
10
S Monday
S Monday
Dec 10 all-day
S Monday
11
S Tuesday
S Tuesday
Dec 11 all-day
S Tuesday
3:00 pm B JV Soccer @ Thacher
B JV Soccer @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Dec 11 @ 3:00 pm – Dec 11 @ 4:30 pm
B JV Soccer @ Thacher — (score: 2 – 2)
3:00 pm B V Soccer @ Thacher
B V Soccer @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Dec 11 @ 3:00 pm – Dec 11 @ 4:30 pm
B V Soccer @ Thacher — (score: 6 – 2)
3:15 pm G JV Soccer vs Thacher
G JV Soccer vs Thacher
Dec 11 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 11 @ 4:45 pm
G JV Soccer vs Thacher — (score: 1 – 0)
3:15 pm G V Soccer vs Thacher
G V Soccer vs Thacher
Dec 11 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 11 @ 4:45 pm
G V Soccer vs Thacher — (score: 2 – 0)
3:30 pm G V Water Polo @ Foothill Technology
G V Water Polo @ Foothill Technology @ Ventura Aquatics Center
Dec 11 @ 3:30 pm – Dec 11 @ 4:30 pm
G V Water Polo @ Foothill Technology — (score: 2 – 16)
4:30 pm G JV Basketball @ Dos Pueblos
G JV Basketball @ Dos Pueblos @ Dos Pueblos High School
Dec 11 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
G JV Basketball @ Dos Pueblos — (score: 18 – 32)
6:00 pm G V Basketball @ Dos Pueblos
G V Basketball @ Dos Pueblos @ Dos Pueblos High School
Dec 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
G V Basketball @ Dos Pueblos — (score: 29 – 37)
12
S Wednesday
S Wednesday
Dec 12 all-day
S Wednesday
4:30 pm B JV Basketball vs Grace Brethren
B JV Basketball vs Grace Brethren
Dec 12 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
B JV Basketball vs Grace Brethren — (score: 55 – 26)
6:00 pm B V Basketball vs Grace Brethren
B V Basketball vs Grace Brethren
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
B V Basketball vs Grace Brethren — (score: 72 – 52)
13
S Thursday
S Thursday
Dec 13 all-day
S Thursday
3:15 pm G V Soccer vs Dunn
G V Soccer vs Dunn
Dec 13 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 13 @ 4:45 pm
G V Soccer vs Dunn — (score: 0 – 2)
4:00 pm Squash @ 63rd Cate Junior Tournament
Squash @ 63rd Cate Junior Tournament @ Santa Barbara Athletic Club
Dec 13 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
Squash @ 63rd Cate Junior Tournament
5:30 pm G JV Basketball @ Foothill Technology
G JV Basketball @ Foothill Technology @ Ventura College
Dec 13 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
G JV Basketball @ Foothill Technology
7:00 pm G V Basketball @ Foothill Technology
G V Basketball @ Foothill Technology @ Ventura College
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
G V Basketball @ Foothill Technology — (score: 26 – 62)
14
S Friday
S Friday
Dec 14 all-day
S Friday
2:30 pm B V Soccer @ Santa Clara
B V Soccer @ Santa Clara @ Santa Clara High School
Dec 14 @ 2:30 pm – Dec 14 @ 4:00 pm
B V Soccer @ Santa Clara
3:30 pm G V Water Polo vs Moorpark
G V Water Polo vs Moorpark
Dec 14 @ 3:30 pm – Dec 14 @ 4:30 pm
G V Water Polo vs Moorpark
4:00 pm B JV Basketball vs Bishop Diego F/S
B JV Basketball vs Bishop Diego F/S
Dec 14 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
B JV Basketball vs Bishop Diego F/S
4:00 pm B JV Soccer @ Santa Clara
B JV Soccer @ Santa Clara @ Santa Clara High School
Dec 14 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
B JV Soccer @ Santa Clara
4:00 pm Squash @ 63rd Cate Junior Tournament
Squash @ 63rd Cate Junior Tournament @ Santa Barbara Athletic Club
Dec 14 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
Squash @ 63rd Cate Junior Tournament
15
S Saturday
S Saturday
Dec 15 all-day
S Saturday
4:00 pm Squash @ 63rd Cate Junior Tournament
Squash @ 63rd Cate Junior Tournament @ Santa Barbara Athletic Club
Dec 15 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
Squash @ 63rd Cate Junior Tournament
16
7:00 pm Winter by Candlelight and Reception (Public)
Winter by Candlelight and Reception (Public) @ Chapel and McIntosh Room
Dec 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Winter by Candlelight and Reception (Public)
17
S Monday
S Monday
Dec 17 all-day
S Monday
18
S Tuesday
S Tuesday
Dec 18 all-day
S Tuesday
3:15 pm G V Soccer vs Laguna Blanca
G V Soccer vs Laguna Blanca
Dec 18 @ 3:15 pm – Dec 18 @ 4:45 pm
G V Soccer vs Laguna Blanca
3:45 pm G V Water Polo @ Santa Paula
G V Water Polo @ Santa Paula @ Santa Paula High School
Dec 18 @ 3:45 pm – Dec 18 @ 4:45 pm
G V Water Polo @ Santa Paula
19
S Wednesday
S Wednesday
Dec 19 all-day
S Wednesday
4:30 pm B V Basketball vs Laguna Blanca
B V Basketball vs Laguna Blanca
Dec 19 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
B V Basketball vs Laguna Blanca
20
S Thursday
S Thursday
Dec 20 all-day
S Thursday
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31