Athletic Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
4:15 pm V Baseball vs Newbury Park Adventist
V Baseball vs Newbury Park Adventist
Apr 7 @ 4:15 pm – Apr 7 @ 6:15 pm
V Baseball vs Newbury Park Adventist — (score: 11 – 1)
8
9
10
11
12
5:00 pm B V Soccer @ Santa Clara
B V Soccer @ Santa Clara @ Santa Clara High School
Apr 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
B V Soccer @ Santa Clara — (score: 1 – 0)
13
4:30 pm G V Soccer vs Santa Clara
G V Soccer vs Santa Clara
Apr 13 @ 4:30 pm – Apr 13 @ 6:00 pm
G V Soccer vs Santa Clara — (score: 0 – 1)
14
15
4:00 pm B V Tennis @ Carpinteria
B V Tennis @ Carpinteria @ Carpinteria High School
Apr 15 @ 4:00 pm – Apr 15 @ 7:00 pm
B V Tennis @ Carpinteria — (score: 12 – 6)
4:00 pm B V Track @ Carpinteria
B V Track @ Carpinteria @ Carpinteria High School
Apr 15 @ 4:00 pm – Apr 15 @ 6:00 pm
B V Track @ Carpinteria — (score: 41 – 68)
4:00 pm G V Tennis vs St. Bonaventure
G V Tennis vs St. Bonaventure
Apr 15 @ 4:00 pm – Apr 15 @ 7:00 pm
G V Tennis vs St. Bonaventure — (score: 18 – 0)
4:00 pm G V Track @ Carpinteria
G V Track @ Carpinteria @ Carpinteria High School
Apr 15 @ 4:00 pm – Apr 15 @ 6:00 pm
G V Track @ Carpinteria — (score: 50 – 70)
5:30 pm B V Soccer @ St. Bonaventure
B V Soccer @ St. Bonaventure @ St. Bonaventure High School
Apr 15 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
B V Soccer @ St. Bonaventure — (score: 3 – 1)
16
3:00 pm G V Soccer @ Grace Brethren
G V Soccer @ Grace Brethren @ Rancho Santa Susana Community Park
Apr 16 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
G V Soccer @ Grace Brethren — (score: 1 – 1)
4:00 pm B V Swimming vs St. Bonaventure
B V Swimming vs St. Bonaventure
Apr 16 @ 4:00 pm – Apr 16 @ 5:30 pm
B V Swimming vs St. Bonaventure — (score: 99 – 15)
4:00 pm G V Swimming vs St. Bonaventure
G V Swimming vs St. Bonaventure
Apr 16 @ 4:00 pm – Apr 16 @ 5:30 pm
G V Swimming vs St. Bonaventure — (score: 120 – 13)
17
1:00 pm B V Lacrosse vs Oak Park
B V Lacrosse vs Oak Park
Apr 17 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
B V Lacrosse vs Oak Park — (score: 13 – 18)
18
5:00 pm Spring Family Week
Spring Family Week
Apr 18 @ 5:00 pm – 4:59 pm
Spring Family Week
19
3:45 pm G V Tennis @ Providence
G V Tennis @ Providence @ Santa Barbara Municipal Tennis Courts
Apr 19 @ 3:45 pm – Apr 19 @ 6:45 pm
G V Tennis @ Providence — (score: 14 – 4)
5:00 pm Spring Family Week
Spring Family Week
Apr 19 @ 5:00 pm – 4:59 pm
Spring Family Week
20
3:30 pm G V Lacrosse vs Thacher
G V Lacrosse vs Thacher
Apr 20 @ 3:30 pm – Apr 20 @ 5:00 pm
G V Lacrosse vs Thacher — (score: 13 – 3)
4:30 pm B V Lacrosse @ Thacher
B V Lacrosse @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Apr 20 @ 4:30 pm – Apr 20 @ 6:00 pm
B V Lacrosse @ Thacher — (score: 12 – 3)
4:30 pm B V Tennis @ Thacher
B V Tennis @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Apr 20 @ 4:30 pm – Apr 20 @ 7:30 pm
B V Tennis @ Thacher — (score: 0 – 8)
5:00 pm Spring Family Week
Spring Family Week
Apr 20 @ 5:00 pm – 4:59 pm
Spring Family Week
21
4:15 pm v Baseball vs Newbury Park Adventist
v Baseball vs Newbury Park Adventist
Apr 21 @ 4:15 pm – Apr 21 @ 6:15 pm
v Baseball vs Newbury Park Adventist
5:00 pm G V Soccer @ St. Bonaventure
G V Soccer @ St. Bonaventure @ St. Bonaventure High School
Apr 21 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
G V Soccer @ St. Bonaventure
5:00 pm Spring Family Week
Spring Family Week
Apr 21 @ 5:00 pm – 4:59 pm
Spring Family Week
22
3:30 pm G V Tennis @ Laguna Blanca
G V Tennis @ Laguna Blanca @ Laguna Blanca School
Apr 22 @ 3:30 pm – Apr 22 @ 6:30 pm
G V Tennis @ Laguna Blanca
4:00 pm B V Swimming @ Foothill Technology
B V Swimming @ Foothill Technology @ Buena High School
Apr 22 @ 4:00 pm – Apr 22 @ 6:00 pm
B V Swimming @ Foothill Technology
4:00 pm G V Swimming @ Foothill Technology
G V Swimming @ Foothill Technology @ Buena High School
Apr 22 @ 4:00 pm – Apr 22 @ 6:00 pm
G V Swimming @ Foothill Technology
5:00 pm Spring Family Week
Spring Family Week
Apr 22 @ 5:00 pm – 4:59 pm
Spring Family Week
23
3:30 pm B V Tennis @ Villanova
B V Tennis @ Villanova @ Villanova Preparatory
Apr 23 @ 3:30 pm – Apr 23 @ 6:30 pm
B V Tennis @ Villanova
4:30 pm B V Lacrosse vs Santa Barbara
B V Lacrosse vs Santa Barbara
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – Apr 23 @ 6:00 pm
B V Lacrosse vs Santa Barbara
4:30 pm G V Soccer vs Foothill Technology
G V Soccer vs Foothill Technology
Apr 23 @ 4:30 pm – Apr 23 @ 6:00 pm
G V Soccer vs Foothill Technology
6:00 pm G V Lacrosse @ Santa Barbara
G V Lacrosse @ Santa Barbara @ Santa Barbara Junior High School
Apr 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
G V Lacrosse @ Santa Barbara
7:30 pm B V Soccer @ Foothill Technology
B V Soccer @ Foothill Technology @ Ventura High School
Apr 23 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
B V Soccer @ Foothill Technology
24
12:00 pm B V Soccer @ Dunn
B V Soccer @ Dunn @ Dunn School
Apr 24 @ 12:00 pm – 4:59 pm
B V Soccer @ Dunn
3:00 pm V Baseball @ Thacher
V Baseball @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Apr 24 @ 3:00 pm – Apr 24 @ 5:00 pm
V Baseball @ Thacher
25
26
4:00 pm G V Tennis vs Foothill Technology
G V Tennis vs Foothill Technology
Apr 26 @ 4:00 pm – Apr 26 @ 7:00 pm
G V Tennis vs Foothill Technology
27
4:30 pm G V Soccer vs Dunn
G V Soccer vs Dunn
Apr 27 @ 4:30 pm – Apr 27 @ 6:00 pm
G V Soccer vs Dunn
28
4:00 pm B V Tennis vs Bishop Diego
B V Tennis vs Bishop Diego
Apr 28 @ 4:00 pm – Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm
B V Tennis vs Bishop Diego
4:30 pm B V Lacrosse vs Grace Brethren
B V Lacrosse vs Grace Brethren
Apr 28 @ 4:30 pm – Apr 28 @ 6:00 pm
B V Lacrosse vs Grace Brethren
5:00 pm G V Lacrosse @ Nordhoff
G V Lacrosse @ Nordhoff @ Matilija Jr. High School
Apr 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
G V Lacrosse @ Nordhoff
29
3:30 pm G V Tennis @ Villanova
G V Tennis @ Villanova @ Villanova Preparatory
Apr 29 @ 3:30 pm – Apr 29 @ 6:30 pm
G V Tennis @ Villanova
4:15 pm V Baseball vs Thacher
V Baseball vs Thacher
Apr 29 @ 4:15 pm – Apr 29 @ 6:15 pm
V Baseball vs Thacher
4:30 pm B V Soccer vs Santa Clara
B V Soccer vs Santa Clara
Apr 29 @ 4:30 pm – Apr 29 @ 6:00 pm
B V Soccer vs Santa Clara
30
3:15 pm G V Soccer @ Santa Clara
G V Soccer @ Santa Clara @ Santa Clara High School
Apr 30 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
G V Soccer @ Santa Clara
4:00 pm B V Tennis vs Laguna Blanca
B V Tennis vs Laguna Blanca
Apr 30 @ 4:00 pm – Apr 30 @ 7:00 pm
B V Tennis vs Laguna Blanca
4:00 pm G V Swimming vs La Reina
G V Swimming vs La Reina
Apr 30 @ 4:00 pm – Apr 30 @ 5:30 pm
G V Swimming vs La Reina
4:30 pm G V Lacrosse vs San Marcos
G V Lacrosse vs San Marcos
Apr 30 @ 4:30 pm – Apr 30 @ 6:00 pm
G V Lacrosse vs San Marcos
6:00 pm B V Lacrosse @ San Marcos
B V Lacrosse @ San Marcos @ San Marcos High School
Apr 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
B V Lacrosse @ San Marcos