Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
N Wednesday
N Wednesday
Feb 1 all-day
N Wednesday
4:00 pm G JV Soccer @ Nordhoff High School
G JV Soccer @ Nordhoff High School @ Nordhoff High School
Jan 31 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
G JV Soccer @ Nordhoff High School — (score: 0 – 4)
6:00 pm G V Basketball @ Grace Brethren H
G V Basketball @ Grace Brethren H @ Grace Brethren High School
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Basketball @ Grace Brethren H — (score: 27 – 69)
6:00 pm G V Soccer @ Nordhoff High School
G V Soccer @ Nordhoff High School @ Nordhoff High School
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Soccer @ Nordhoff High School — (score: 2 – 3)
10:10 am All School Assembly
All School Assembly @ Hitchcock Theatre
Feb 1 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
All School Assembly
3:15 pm B JV Soccer vs. Fillmore
B JV Soccer vs. Fillmore
Feb 1 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 1 @ 5:15 pm
B JV Soccer vs. Fillmore — (score: 2 – 1)
3:15 pm B V Soccer vs. Fillmore
B V Soccer vs. Fillmore
Feb 1 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 1 @ 5:15 pm
B V Soccer vs. Fillmore — (score: 1 – 3)
3:15 pm G JV Soccer @ Carpinteria
G JV Soccer @ Carpinteria @ Carpinteria High School
Feb 1 @ 3:15 pm – 3:59 pm
G JV Soccer @ Carpinteria — (score: 1 – 3)
3:15 pm G V Water Polo vs Fillmore
G V Water Polo vs Fillmore
Feb 1 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 1 @ 4:15 pm
G V Water Polo vs Fillmore — (score: 21 – 3)
5:30 pm B JV Basketball at Fillmore High School
B JV Basketball at Fillmore High School @ Fillmore High School
Feb 1 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
B JV Basketball at Fillmore High School — (score: 10 – 55)
7:00 pm B V Basketball at Fillmore
B V Basketball at Fillmore @ Fillmore High School
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
B V Basketball at Fillmore — (score: 61 – 60)
2
N Thursday
N Thursday
Feb 2 all-day
N Thursday
10:10 am Advisory
Advisory
Feb 2 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
Advisory
12:00 pm Cate Parents Organization General Meeting
Cate Parents Organization General Meeting @ Johnson Library
Feb 2 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Cate Parents Organization General Meeting
12:30 pm Los Niños Trip Departs
Los Niños Trip Departs
Feb 2 @ 12:30 pm – 3:59 pm
Los Niños Trip Departs
3:15 pm G JV Soccer vs Thacher
G JV Soccer vs Thacher
Feb 2 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 2 @ 4:45 pm
G JV Soccer vs Thacher — (score: 1 – 1)
3:15 pm G V Soccer vs Thacher
G V Soccer vs Thacher
Feb 2 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 2 @ 4:45 pm
G V Soccer vs Thacher — (score: 2 – 0)
5:00 pm G JV Basketball vs Villanova
G JV Basketball vs Villanova
Feb 2 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
G JV Basketball vs Villanova — (score: 29 – 13)
6:30 pm G V Basketball vs Villanova
G V Basketball vs Villanova
Feb 2 @ 6:30 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Basketball vs Villanova — (score: 57 – 22)
3
N Friday
N Friday
Feb 3 all-day
N Friday
10:10 am All School Assembly
All School Assembly @ Hitchcock Theatre
Feb 3 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
All School Assembly
3:00 pm Ski Trip Departs
Ski Trip Departs
Feb 3 @ 3:00 pm – 3:01 pm
Ski Trip Departs
3:15 pm B V Soccer vs Santa Paula
B V Soccer vs Santa Paula
Feb 3 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 3 @ 4:45 pm
B V Soccer vs Santa Paula — (score: 3 – 4)
3:15 pm CANCELLED: B JV Soccer vs Santa Paula
CANCELLED: B JV Soccer vs Santa Paula
Feb 3 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 3 @ 4:45 pm
CANCELLED: B JV Soccer vs Santa Paula
3:45 pm G V Water Polo @ Santa Paula
G V Water Polo @ Santa Paula @ Santa Paula High School
Feb 3 @ 3:45 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Water Polo @ Santa Paula — (score: 9 – 5)
4:00 pm GATEway to Leadership
GATEway to Leadership
Feb 3 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
GATEway to Leadership
5:00 pm B JV Basketball vs Villanova
B JV Basketball vs Villanova
Feb 3 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
B JV Basketball vs Villanova — (score: 40 – 39)
5:30 pm Buses to Santa Barbara
Buses to Santa Barbara
Feb 3 @ 5:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Buses to Santa Barbara
6:30 pm B V Basketball vs Villanova
B V Basketball vs Villanova
Feb 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
B V Basketball vs Villanova — (score: 75 – 55)
4
8:30 am CANCELLED: Squash @ SoCal B League
CANCELLED: Squash @ SoCal B League @ Arroyo Seco Racquet Club
Feb 4 @ 8:30 am – 3:59 pm
CANCELLED: Squash @ SoCal B League
10:00 am Chinatown Shopping
Chinatown Shopping
Feb 4 @ 10:00 am – Feb 4 @ 6:00 pm
Chinatown Shopping
11:00 am CANCELLED: B V Basketball @ Albert Einstein Academ
CANCELLED: B V Basketball @ Albert Einstein Academ @ Venice Beach Basketball Courts
Feb 4 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
CANCELLED: B V Basketball @ Albert Einstein Academ
1:00 pm G V Soccer @ Villanova
G V Soccer @ Villanova @ Villanova Preparatory
Feb 4 @ 1:00 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Soccer @ Villanova — (score: 6 – 0)
3:00 pm CANCELLED: G JV Basketball @ Thacher
CANCELLED: G JV Basketball @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Feb 4 @ 3:00 pm – Feb 4 @ 4:30 pm
CANCELLED: G JV Basketball @ Thacher
4:30 pm G V Basketball @ Thacher
G V Basketball @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Feb 4 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
G V Basketball @ Thacher — (score: 25 – 37)
5
8:30 am Squash @ SoCal A League
Squash @ SoCal A League @ Arroyo Seco Racquet Club
Feb 5 @ 8:30 am – 3:59 pm
Squash @ SoCal A League
8:00 pm Los Niños Trip Returns
Los Niños Trip Returns
Feb 5 @ 8:00 pm – 3:59 pm
Los Niños Trip Returns
10:30 pm Ski Trip Returns
Ski Trip Returns
Feb 5 @ 10:30 pm – 10:31 pm
Ski Trip Returns
6
S Monday
S Monday
Feb 6 all-day
S Monday
10:10 am All School Assembly
All School Assembly @ Hitchcock Theatre
Feb 6 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
All School Assembly
2:30 pm B V Soccer @ Grace Brethren
B V Soccer @ Grace Brethren @ California Lutheran University (Rolland Stadium)
Feb 6 @ 2:30 pm – 3:59 pm
B V Soccer @ Grace Brethren — (score: 2 – 1)
3:30 pm G JV Basketball vs Nordhoff
G JV Basketball vs Nordhoff
Feb 6 @ 3:30 pm – 3:59 pm
G JV Basketball vs Nordhoff — (score: 33 – 21)
4:00 pm CANCELLED: B JV Soccer @ Grace Brethren
CANCELLED: B JV Soccer @ Grace Brethren @ Grace Brethren High School
Feb 6 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
CANCELLED: B JV Soccer @ Grace Brethren
5:00 pm Convocation – Erika Green Swafford, Writer/Prod.
Convocation – Erika Green Swafford, Writer/Prod. @ Hitchcock Theatre
Feb 6 @ 5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Convocation – Erika Green Swafford, Writer/Prod.
5:00 pm G V Basketball vs Nordhoff
G V Basketball vs Nordhoff
Feb 6 @ 5:00 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Basketball vs Nordhoff — (score: 51 – 55)
5:35 pm Buffet Dinner
Buffet Dinner @ Raymond Commons
Feb 6 @ 5:35 pm – 7:00 pm
Buffet Dinner
7
S Tuesday
S Tuesday
Feb 7 all-day
S Tuesday
10:10 am Tuesday Talk – Joel Revo & Robert Zhu
Tuesday Talk – Joel Revo & Robert Zhu @ Chapel
Feb 7 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
Tuesday Talk – Joel Revo & Robert Zhu
3:15 pm CANCELLED: G JV Soccer vs Fillmore
CANCELLED: G JV Soccer vs Fillmore
Feb 7 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 7 @ 4:45 pm
CANCELLED: G JV Soccer vs Fillmore
4:30 pm G V Soccer vs Fillmore
G V Soccer vs Fillmore @ Fillmore High School
Feb 7 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
G V Soccer vs Fillmore — (score: 0 – 4)
5:00 pm G JV Basketball vs Malibu
G JV Basketball vs Malibu
Feb 7 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
G JV Basketball vs Malibu — (score: 25 – 6)
6:30 pm G V Basketball vs Malibu
G V Basketball vs Malibu
Feb 7 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
G V Basketball vs Malibu — (score: 57 – 30)
8
S Wednesday
S Wednesday
Feb 8 all-day
S Wednesday
10:10 am All School Assembly
All School Assembly @ Hitchcock Theatre
Feb 8 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
All School Assembly
3:00 pm Cate vs. Villanova (Coach Plummer’s final match)
Cate vs. Villanova (Coach Plummer’s final match) @ Emmett Horowitz Aquatic Center
Feb 8 @ 3:00 pm – Feb 8 @ 5:00 pm
Cate vs. Villanova (Coach Plummer’s final match)
3:15 pm CANCELLED: B JV Soccer vs Grace Brethren
CANCELLED: B JV Soccer vs Grace Brethren
Feb 8 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 8 @ 4:45 pm
CANCELLED: B JV Soccer vs Grace Brethren
3:15 pm CANCELLED: B V Soccer vs Grace Brethren
CANCELLED: B V Soccer vs Grace Brethren
Feb 8 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 8 @ 4:45 pm
CANCELLED: B V Soccer vs Grace Brethren
3:15 pm G V Water Polo vs Villanova
G V Water Polo vs Villanova
Feb 8 @ 3:15 pm – Feb 8 @ 4:15 pm
G V Water Polo vs Villanova — (score: 5 – 6)
5:00 pm B JV Basketball vs Grace Brethren
B JV Basketball vs Grace Brethren
Feb 8 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
B JV Basketball vs Grace Brethren — (score: 52 – 29)
6:30 pm B V Basketball vs Grace Brethren
B V Basketball vs Grace Brethren
Feb 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
B V Basketball vs Grace Brethren — (score: 70 – 58)
9
S Thursday
S Thursday
Feb 9 all-day
S Thursday
10:10 am Advisory
Advisory
Feb 9 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
Advisory
2:00 pm B V Soccer vs Grace Brethren
B V Soccer vs Grace Brethren @ Santa Paula High School
Feb 9 @ 2:00 pm – 3:59 pm
B V Soccer vs Grace Brethren — (score: 2 – 4)
3:30 pm G V Soccer vs Santa Clara
G V Soccer vs Santa Clara @ Santa Paula High School
Feb 9 @ 3:30 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Soccer vs Santa Clara — (score: 4 – 1)
4:00 pm Closed Weekend
Closed Weekend
Feb 9 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
Closed Weekend
4:30 pm G JV Basketball @ Nordhoff
G JV Basketball @ Nordhoff @ Nordhoff High School
Feb 9 @ 4:30 pm – 3:59 pm
G JV Basketball @ Nordhoff — (score: 27 – 21)
6:00 pm G V Basketball @ Nordhoff
G V Basketball @ Nordhoff @ Nordhoff High School
Feb 9 @ 6:00 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Basketball @ Nordhoff — (score: 39 – 57)
10
S Friday
S Friday
Feb 10 all-day
S Friday
10:10 am All School Assembly
All School Assembly @ Hitchcock Theatre
Feb 10 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
All School Assembly
4:00 pm SSAT
SSAT
Feb 10 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
SSAT
11
S Saturday
S Saturday
Feb 11 all-day
S Saturday
4:00 pm Closed Weekend
Closed Weekend
Feb 11 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
Closed Weekend
6:00 pm Winter Formal
Winter Formal @ Various Campus Locations
Feb 11 @ 6:00 pm – 10:30 pm
Winter Formal
12
4:00 pm Faculty Appreciation – Cheese and Chocolate
Faculty Appreciation – Cheese and Chocolate @ Admission Conference Room
Feb 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Faculty Appreciation – Cheese and Chocolate
13
N Monday
N Monday
Feb 13 all-day
N Monday
10:10 am All School Assembly
All School Assembly @ Hitchcock Theatre
Feb 13 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
All School Assembly
5:00 pm Convocation – Dance
Convocation – Dance @ Hitchcock Theatre
Feb 13 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Convocation – Dance
6:05 pm Buffet Dinner
Buffet Dinner @ Raymond Commons
Feb 13 @ 6:05 pm – 7:00 pm
Buffet Dinner
14
N Tuesday
N Tuesday
Feb 14 all-day
N Tuesday
10:10 am Tuesday Talk – Ciana Smiley
Tuesday Talk – Ciana Smiley @ Chapel
Feb 14 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
Tuesday Talk – Ciana Smiley
3:30 pm G V Water Polo vs Chadwick
G V Water Polo vs Chadwick
Feb 14 @ 3:30 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Water Polo vs Chadwick — (score: 12 – 9)
15
N Wednesday
N Wednesday
Feb 15 all-day
N Wednesday
10:10 am All School Assembly
All School Assembly @ Hitchcock Theatre
Feb 15 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
All School Assembly
7:00 pm B V Basketball @ Westmark
B V Basketball @ Westmark @ Northridge Middle School
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – 3:59 pm
B V Basketball @ Westmark — (score: 74 – 33)
16
N Thursday
N Thursday
Feb 16 all-day
N Thursday
10:10 am Advisory
Advisory
Feb 16 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
Advisory
3:30 pm G V Water Polo vs Santa Ynez
G V Water Polo vs Santa Ynez
Feb 16 @ 3:30 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Water Polo vs Santa Ynez — (score: 9 – 12)
17
N Friday
N Friday
Feb 17 all-day
N Friday
10:10 am All School Assembly
All School Assembly @ Hitchcock Theatre
Feb 17 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
All School Assembly
9:00 pm Coffee House
Coffee House @ McIntosh Room
Feb 17 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Coffee House
18
8:30 am Squash @ SoCal League Finals
Squash @ SoCal League Finals @ Renaissance Clubsport
Feb 18 @ 8:30 am – 3:59 pm
Squash @ SoCal League Finals
7:00 pm B B Basketball vs Mesa Grande
B B Basketball vs Mesa Grande
Feb 18 @ 7:00 pm – 3:59 pm
B B Basketball vs Mesa Grande — (score: 90 – 49)
7:30 pm Basketeball
Basketeball @ Sprague Gymnasium
Feb 18 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Basketeball
19
8:30 am Squash @ SoCal League Finals
Squash @ SoCal League Finals @ Renaissance Clubsport
Feb 19 @ 8:30 am – 3:59 pm
Squash @ SoCal League Finals
20
S Monday
S Monday
Feb 20 all-day
S Monday
10:10 am All School Assembly
All School Assembly @ Hitchcock Theatre
Feb 20 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
All School Assembly
5:00 pm Convocation – Frank Waln – Native American Rapper
Convocation – Frank Waln – Native American Rapper @ Hitchcock Theatre
Feb 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
Convocation – Frank Waln – Native American Rapper
5:50 pm Buffet Dinner
Buffet Dinner @ Raymond Commons
Feb 20 @ 5:50 pm – 7:00 pm
Buffet Dinner
21
S Tuesday
S Tuesday
Feb 21 all-day
S Tuesday
10:10 am Tuesday Talk – Katherine Grossman
Tuesday Talk – Katherine Grossman @ Chapel
Feb 21 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
Tuesday Talk – Katherine Grossman
6:00 pm BVBB: Boys Basketball, Varsity v Pacifica Christia
BVBB: Boys Basketball, Varsity v Pacifica Christia
Feb 21 @ 6:00 pm – 3:59 pm
BVBB: Boys Basketball, Varsity v Pacifica Christia — (score: 62 – 79)
22
S Wednesday
S Wednesday
Feb 22 all-day
S Wednesday
8:00 am Public Service Day
Public Service Day
Feb 22 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
Public Service Day
3:00 pm B Varsity Tennis vs S. Barbara
B Varsity Tennis vs S. Barbara
Feb 22 @ 3:00 pm – 3:59 pm
B Varsity Tennis vs S. Barbara
3:00 pm Sports/Extracurricular Practices
Sports/Extracurricular Practices
Feb 22 @ 3:00 pm – Feb 22 @ 4:45 pm
Sports/Extracurricular Practices
23
S Thursday
S Thursday
Feb 23 all-day
S Thursday
10:10 am Advisory
Advisory
Feb 23 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
Advisory
24
S Friday
S Friday
Feb 24 all-day
S Friday
10:10 am All School Assembly
All School Assembly @ Hitchcock Theatre
Feb 24 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
All School Assembly
3:00 pm Grandparents Weekend
Grandparents Weekend @ Various Campus Locations
Feb 24 @ 3:00 pm – Feb 24 @ 7:30 pm
Grandparents Weekend
25
S Saturday
S Saturday
Feb 25 all-day
S Saturday
7:30 am Grandparents Weekend
Grandparents Weekend @ Various Campus Locations
Feb 25 @ 7:30 am – 1:30 pm
Grandparents Weekend
9:00 am Alumni Weekend
Alumni Weekend
Feb 25 @ 9:00 am – Feb 25 @ 4:00 pm
Alumni Weekend
9:00 pm Food in the CommCen
Food in the CommCen @ Community Center
Feb 25 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Food in the CommCen
26
27
N Monday
N Monday
Feb 27 all-day
N Monday
10:10 am All School Assembly
All School Assembly @ Hitchcock Theatre
Feb 27 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
All School Assembly
3:15 pm CANCELLED: Baseball vs Valley Christian
CANCELLED: Baseball vs Valley Christian @ Jackson Baseball Field
Feb 27 @ 3:15 pm – 3:59 pm
CANCELLED: Baseball vs Valley Christian
5:00 pm Winter Sports Team Dinners
Winter Sports Team Dinners @ Coach's Discretion
Feb 27 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Winter Sports Team Dinners
28
N Tuesday
N Tuesday
Feb 28 all-day
N Tuesday
10:10 am Tuesday Talk – Elijah Weiss & Isaac Lee
Tuesday Talk – Elijah Weiss & Isaac Lee @ Chapel
Feb 28 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
Tuesday Talk – Elijah Weiss & Isaac Lee
3:30 pm B V Tennis @ Carpinteria
B V Tennis @ Carpinteria @ Carpinteria High School
Feb 28 @ 3:30 pm – 3:59 pm
B V Tennis @ Carpinteria
3:30 pm G V Lacrosse vs Valencia
G V Lacrosse vs Valencia
Feb 28 @ 3:30 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Lacrosse vs Valencia
4:15 pm B V Lacrosse vs Valencia
B V Lacrosse vs Valencia
Feb 28 @ 4:15 pm – 3:59 pm
B V Lacrosse vs Valencia
4:30 pm B V Volleyball vs Malibu
B V Volleyball vs Malibu
Feb 28 @ 4:30 pm – 3:59 pm
B V Volleyball vs Malibu