Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
4:00 pm Winter Vacation Break
Winter Vacation Break
Dec 31 2016 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
Winter Vacation Break
4:00 pm Winter Vacation Break
Winter Vacation Break
Jan 1 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
Winter Vacation Break
2
4:00 pm Winter Vacation Break
Winter Vacation Break
Jan 2 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
Winter Vacation Break
3
4:00 pm Winter Break Ends
Winter Break Ends
Jan 3 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
Winter Break Ends
4
8:00 am Boarder Return Travel Day for Winter Break
Boarder Return Travel Day for Winter Break
Jan 4 @ 8:00 am – Jan 4 @ 8:00 pm
Boarder Return Travel Day for Winter Break
8:00 am Dorms Reopen for Boarder Returns at 8:00am
Dorms Reopen for Boarder Returns at 8:00am
Jan 4 @ 8:00 am – 3:59 pm
Dorms Reopen for Boarder Returns at 8:00am
8:00 pm Boarders Due on Campus Before 8:00pm
Boarders Due on Campus Before 8:00pm
Jan 4 @ 8:00 pm – 3:59 pm
Boarders Due on Campus Before 8:00pm
5
S Thursday
S Thursday
Jan 5 all-day
S Thursday
6
S Friday
S Friday
Jan 6 all-day
S Friday
3:15 pm Boys Soccer, JV vs Nordhoff High School
Boys Soccer, JV vs Nordhoff High School
Jan 6 @ 3:15 pm – Jan 6 @ 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer, JV vs Nordhoff High School
3:15 pm Boys Soccer, Varsity vs Nordhoff High School
Boys Soccer, Varsity vs Nordhoff High School
Jan 6 @ 3:15 pm – Jan 6 @ 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer, Varsity vs Nordhoff High School
4:30 pm Boys JV Basketball vs Thacher
Boys JV Basketball vs Thacher
Jan 6 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Boys JV Basketball vs Thacher
6:00 pm B V Basketball vs Thacher
B V Basketball vs Thacher
Jan 6 @ 6:00 pm – 3:59 pm
B V Basketball vs Thacher
7
S Saturday
S Saturday
Jan 7 all-day
S Saturday
10:10 am Saturday Talk – Kate Smith
Saturday Talk – Kate Smith
Jan 7 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
Saturday Talk – Kate Smith
4:00 pm G JV Basketball @ Fillmore
G JV Basketball @ Fillmore @ Fillmore High School
Jan 7 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
G JV Basketball @ Fillmore
5:30 pm G V Basketball @ Fillmore
G V Basketball @ Fillmore @ Fillmore High School
Jan 7 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
G V Basketball @ Fillmore
8:30 pm Super Heroes Dance
Super Heroes Dance @ Community Center
Jan 7 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Super Heroes Dance
8
9
S Monday
S Monday
Jan 9 all-day
S Monday
5:00 pm Convocation – Kyla Mitsunaga ’96
Convocation – Kyla Mitsunaga ’96 @ Hitchcock Theatre
Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Convocation – Kyla Mitsunaga ’96
5:35 pm Seated Meal – Formal
Seated Meal – Formal @ Raymond Commons
Jan 9 @ 5:35 pm – 6:30 pm
Seated Meal – Formal
10
S Tuesday
S Tuesday
Jan 10 all-day
S Tuesday
10:10 am Tuesday Talk – Teddy Wecker & Francesco Duffy
Tuesday Talk – Teddy Wecker & Francesco Duffy @ Chapel
Jan 10 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
Tuesday Talk – Teddy Wecker & Francesco Duffy
3:15 pm G V Soccer vs Nordhoff
G V Soccer vs Nordhoff
Jan 10 @ 3:15 pm – Jan 10 @ 4:45 pm
G V Soccer vs Nordhoff
3:15 pm GJVS vs. Nordhoff
GJVS vs. Nordhoff
Jan 10 @ 3:15 pm – 3:59 pm
GJVS vs. Nordhoff
4:00 pm G V Water Polo vs Carpinteria
G V Water Polo vs Carpinteria
Jan 10 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
G V Water Polo vs Carpinteria
5:00 pm G V Basketball vs Grace Brethren
G V Basketball vs Grace Brethren
Jan 10 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
G V Basketball vs Grace Brethren
6:00 pm Phoenix Reception
Phoenix Reception
Jan 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Phoenix Reception
11
S Wednesday
S Wednesday
Jan 11 all-day
S Wednesday
3:15 pm CANCELLED: B JV Soccer at Carpinteria
CANCELLED: B JV Soccer at Carpinteria @ Carpinteria High School
Jan 11 @ 3:15 pm – Jan 11 @ 4:45 pm
CANCELLED: B JV Soccer at Carpinteria
5:00 pm CANCELLED: B V Soccer at Carpinteria
CANCELLED: B V Soccer at Carpinteria @ Carpinteria High School
Jan 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
CANCELLED: B V Soccer at Carpinteria
5:30 pm B JV Basketball at Foothill Technology
B JV Basketball at Foothill Technology @ Ventura College
Jan 11 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
B JV Basketball at Foothill Technology
7:00 pm B V Basketball at Foothill Technology
B V Basketball at Foothill Technology @ Ventura College
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
B V Basketball at Foothill Technology
12
S Thursday
S Thursday
Jan 12 all-day
S Thursday
3:15 pm CANCELLED: G JV Soccer @ Thacher
CANCELLED: G JV Soccer @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Jan 12 @ 3:15 pm – Jan 12 @ 4:45 pm
CANCELLED: G JV Soccer @ Thacher
3:15 pm CANCELLED: G V Soccer @ Thacher
CANCELLED: G V Soccer @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Jan 12 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
CANCELLED: G V Soccer @ Thacher
3:30 pm G V Water Polo @ Santa Maria
G V Water Polo @ Santa Maria @ Santa Maria High School
Jan 12 @ 3:30 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Water Polo @ Santa Maria
5:30 pm G JV Basketball @ Villanova
G JV Basketball @ Villanova @ Villanova Preparatory School
Jan 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
G JV Basketball @ Villanova
7:00 pm G V Basketball @ Villanova
G V Basketball @ Villanova @ Villanova Preparatory School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
G V Basketball @ Villanova
13
S Friday
S Friday
Jan 13 all-day
S Friday
3:15 pm CANCELLED: G JV Soccer @ Thacher
CANCELLED: G JV Soccer @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Jan 13 @ 3:15 pm – 3:59 pm
CANCELLED: G JV Soccer @ Thacher
3:15 pm G V Soccer @ Thacher
G V Soccer @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Jan 13 @ 3:15 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Soccer @ Thacher
4:30 pm B JV Soccer @ Fillmore High School
B JV Soccer @ Fillmore High School @ Fillmore High School
Jan 13 @ 4:30 pm – 3:59 pm
B JV Soccer @ Fillmore High School
5:00 pm B JV Basketball vs Fillmore
B JV Basketball vs Fillmore
Jan 13 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
B JV Basketball vs Fillmore
6:00 pm B V Soccer @ Fillmore High School
B V Soccer @ Fillmore High School @ Fillmore High School
Jan 13 @ 6:00 pm – 3:59 pm
B V Soccer @ Fillmore High School
6:30 pm B V Basketball vs Fillmore
B V Basketball vs Fillmore
Jan 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
B V Basketball vs Fillmore
14
S Saturday
S Saturday
Jan 14 all-day
S Saturday
2:30 pm G V Soccer vs Carpinteria
G V Soccer vs Carpinteria
Jan 14 @ 2:30 pm – Jan 14 @ 4:00 pm
G V Soccer vs Carpinteria
7:00 pm Sky Zone Trampolines
Sky Zone Trampolines
Jan 14 @ 7:00 pm – 10:30 pm
Sky Zone Trampolines
15
16
N Monday
N Monday
Jan 16 all-day
N Monday
3:15 pm B JV Soccer vs Carpinteria
B JV Soccer vs Carpinteria
Jan 16 @ 3:15 pm – 3:59 pm
B JV Soccer vs Carpinteria
3:15 pm B V Soccer vs Carpinteria
B V Soccer vs Carpinteria
Jan 16 @ 3:15 pm – 3:59 pm
B V Soccer vs Carpinteria
5:00 pm Buffet Dinner
Buffet Dinner
Jan 16 @ 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm
Buffet Dinner
6:30 pm Convocation – MLK Jr. Day – Brittany Barron
Convocation – MLK Jr. Day – Brittany Barron @ Hitchcock Theatre
Jan 16 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
Convocation – MLK Jr. Day – Brittany Barron
8:00 pm MLK Jr. Day – Discussion Groups
MLK Jr. Day – Discussion Groups @ To Be Determined
Jan 16 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
MLK Jr. Day – Discussion Groups
17
8:00 am MLK Jr. Workshops
MLK Jr. Workshops
Jan 17 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
MLK Jr. Workshops
3:15 pm G JV Soccer vs Carpinteria H.S.
G JV Soccer vs Carpinteria H.S.
Jan 17 @ 3:15 pm – Jan 17 @ 5:15 pm
G JV Soccer vs Carpinteria H.S.
3:15 pm G V Soccer vs Villanova Preparatory
G V Soccer vs Villanova Preparatory
Jan 17 @ 3:15 pm – Jan 17 @ 5:15 pm
G V Soccer vs Villanova Preparatory
3:15 pm G V Water Polo vs. Hueneme
G V Water Polo vs. Hueneme
Jan 17 @ 3:15 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Water Polo vs. Hueneme
4:30 pm G JV Basketball @ Malibu
G JV Basketball @ Malibu @ Malibu High School
Jan 17 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
G JV Basketball @ Malibu
6:00 pm G V Basketball @ Malibu
G V Basketball @ Malibu @ Malibu High School
Jan 17 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
G V Basketball @ Malibu
6:00 pm Stanford/Palo Alto Gathering
Stanford/Palo Alto Gathering
Jan 17 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Stanford/Palo Alto Gathering
18
N Wednesday
N Wednesday
Jan 18 all-day
N Wednesday
10:10 am Wednesday Talk – Delaney Mayfield
Wednesday Talk – Delaney Mayfield @ Chapel
Jan 18 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
Wednesday Talk – Delaney Mayfield
4:30 pm B JV Soccer @ Santa Paula HIgh School
B JV Soccer @ Santa Paula HIgh School @ Santa Paula High School
Jan 18 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
B JV Soccer @ Santa Paula HIgh School
5:30 pm B JV Basketball @ Villanova Preparatory
B JV Basketball @ Villanova Preparatory @ Villanova Preparatory School
Jan 18 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
B JV Basketball @ Villanova Preparatory
6:00 pm B V Soccer @ Santa Paula HS
B V Soccer @ Santa Paula HS @ Santa Paula High School
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
B V Soccer @ Santa Paula HS
6:00 pm San Francisco Reception
San Francisco Reception
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
San Francisco Reception
7:00 pm B V Basketball @ Villanova Prepara
B V Basketball @ Villanova Prepara @ Villanova Preparatory School
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
B V Basketball @ Villanova Prepara
19
N Thursday
N Thursday
Jan 19 all-day
N Thursday
4:30 pm G JV Soccer @ Fillmore High School
G JV Soccer @ Fillmore High School @ Fillmore High School
Jan 19 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
G JV Soccer @ Fillmore High School
5:00 pm G JV Basketball vs Nordhoff High School
G JV Basketball vs Nordhoff High School
Jan 19 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
G JV Basketball vs Nordhoff High School
6:00 pm G V Soccer @ Fillmore High School
G V Soccer @ Fillmore High School @ Fillmore High School
Jan 19 @ 6:00 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Soccer @ Fillmore High School
6:30 pm G V Basketball vs Nordhoff High Sc
G V Basketball vs Nordhoff High Sc
Jan 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
G V Basketball vs Nordhoff High Sc
20
N Friday
N Friday
Jan 20 all-day
N Friday
2:30 pm B V Soccer @ Grace Brethren HS
B V Soccer @ Grace Brethren HS @ Grace Brethren High School
Jan 20 @ 2:30 pm – Jan 20 @ 4:00 pm
B V Soccer @ Grace Brethren HS
3:15 pm G V Water Polo @ Fillmore High Sc
G V Water Polo @ Fillmore High Sc @ Fillmore High School
Jan 20 @ 3:15 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Water Polo @ Fillmore High Sc
4:00 pm B JV Soccer @ Grace Brethren
B JV Soccer @ Grace Brethren @ Grace Brethren High School
Jan 20 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
B JV Soccer @ Grace Brethren
5:15 pm Dinner and Movie at RiverPark
Dinner and Movie at RiverPark
Jan 20 @ 5:15 pm – 10:30 pm
Dinner and Movie at RiverPark
5:30 pm BJVBB @ Grace Brethren HS
BJVBB @ Grace Brethren HS @ Grace Brethren High School
Jan 20 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
BJVBB @ Grace Brethren HS
7:00 pm B V Basketball @ Grace Brethren HS
B V Basketball @ Grace Brethren HS @ Grace Brethren High School
Jan 20 @ 7:00 pm – 3:59 pm
B V Basketball @ Grace Brethren HS
21
8:30 pm Bubble Soccer
Bubble Soccer @ Kirby Quad.
Jan 21 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Bubble Soccer
22
23
S Monday
S Monday
Jan 23 all-day
S Monday
5:00 pm Convocation – Colum McCann
Convocation – Colum McCann @ Hitchcock Theatre
Jan 23 @ 5:00 pm – 5:45 pm
Convocation – Colum McCann
5:50 pm Seated Meal – Formal
Seated Meal – Formal
Jan 23 @ 5:50 pm – 6:40 pm
Seated Meal – Formal
24
S Tuesday
S Tuesday
Jan 24 all-day
S Tuesday
10:10 am Tuesday Talk – Juan Magalhaes
Tuesday Talk – Juan Magalhaes @ Chapel
Jan 24 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
Tuesday Talk – Juan Magalhaes
3:15 pm G V Soccer @ Clara High School
G V Soccer @ Clara High School @ Santa Clara High School
Jan 24 @ 3:15 pm – Jan 24 @ 5:15 pm
G V Soccer @ Clara High School
4:30 pm G JV Basketball vs Thacher
G JV Basketball vs Thacher
Jan 24 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
G JV Basketball vs Thacher
6:00 pm Austin Reception
Austin Reception
Jan 24 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Austin Reception
6:00 pm G JV Basketball vs Thacher
G JV Basketball vs Thacher
Jan 24 @ 6:00 pm – 3:59 pm
G JV Basketball vs Thacher
25
S Wednesday
S Wednesday
Jan 25 all-day
S Wednesday
3:15 pm G V Water Polo vs Santa Paula High
G V Water Polo vs Santa Paula High
Jan 25 @ 3:15 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Water Polo vs Santa Paula High
4:00 pm B JV Soccer @ Nordhoff High School
B JV Soccer @ Nordhoff High School @ Nordhoff High School
Jan 25 @ 4:00 pm – 3:59 pm
B JV Soccer @ Nordhoff High School
4:30 pm B JV Basketball @ Thacher
B JV Basketball @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Jan 25 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
B JV Basketball @ Thacher
5:30 pm B V Soccer @ Nordhoff High School
B V Soccer @ Nordhoff High School @ Nordhoff High School
Jan 25 @ 5:30 pm – 3:59 pm
B V Soccer @ Nordhoff High School
6:00 pm B V Basketball @ Thacher
B V Basketball @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Jan 25 @ 6:00 pm – 3:59 pm
B V Basketball @ Thacher
26
S Thursday
S Thursday
Jan 26 all-day
S Thursday
3:15 pm G V Soccer vs Bishop Diego
G V Soccer vs Bishop Diego
Jan 26 @ 3:15 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Soccer vs Bishop Diego
3:30 pm G JV Soccer @ Thacher
G JV Soccer @ Thacher @ Thacher School
Jan 26 @ 3:30 pm – 3:59 pm
G JV Soccer @ Thacher
5:30 pm G JV Basketball @ Bishop Diego
G JV Basketball @ Bishop Diego @ Bishop Diego High School
Jan 26 @ 5:30 pm – 3:59 pm
G JV Basketball @ Bishop Diego
7:00 pm G V Basketball @ Bishop Diego
G V Basketball @ Bishop Diego @ Bishop Diego High School
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Basketball @ Bishop Diego
27
S Friday
S Friday
Jan 27 all-day
S Friday
3:15 pm B V Soccer @ Carpinteria H.S.
B V Soccer @ Carpinteria H.S. @ Carpinteria High School
Jan 27 @ 3:15 pm – 3:59 pm
B V Soccer @ Carpinteria H.S.
3:15 pm G V Water Polo @ Villanova Prepar
G V Water Polo @ Villanova Prepar @ Villanova Preparatory School
Jan 27 @ 3:15 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Water Polo @ Villanova Prepar
5:00 pm B JV Basketball vs Foothill Technology
B JV Basketball vs Foothill Technology
Jan 27 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
B JV Basketball vs Foothill Technology
5:00 pm B JV Soccer @ Carpinteria H.S.
B JV Soccer @ Carpinteria H.S. @ Carpinteria High School
Jan 27 @ 5:00 pm – 3:59 pm
B JV Soccer @ Carpinteria H.S.
6:30 pm B V Basketball vs Foothill Technology
B V Basketball vs Foothill Technology
Jan 27 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
B V Basketball vs Foothill Technology
28
S Saturday
S Saturday
Jan 28 all-day
S Saturday
1:30 pm G JV Basketball vs Fillmore High School
G JV Basketball vs Fillmore High School
Jan 28 @ 1:30 pm – 3:59 pm
G JV Basketball vs Fillmore High School
3:00 pm G V Basketball vs Fillmore High Sc
G V Basketball vs Fillmore High Sc
Jan 28 @ 3:00 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Basketball vs Fillmore High Sc
3:30 pm G JV Soccer @ Carpinteria H.S.
G JV Soccer @ Carpinteria H.S. @ Carpinteria High School
Jan 28 @ 3:30 pm – 3:59 pm
G JV Soccer @ Carpinteria H.S.
5:00 pm G V Soccer @ Carpinteria H.S.
G V Soccer @ Carpinteria H.S. @ Carpinteria High School
Jan 28 @ 5:00 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Soccer @ Carpinteria H.S.
8:30 pm Dance
Dance @ Community Center
Jan 28 @ 8:30 pm – 10:30 pm
Dance
29
8:30 am Squash @ SoCal B League
Squash @ SoCal B League @ San Diego Squash
Jan 29 @ 8:30 am – 3:59 pm
Squash @ SoCal B League
30
N Monday
N Monday
Jan 30 all-day
N Monday
5:30 pm Advisory Dinners
Advisory Dinners @ Advisory's Discretion
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Advisory Dinners
31
N Tuesday
N Tuesday
Jan 31 all-day
N Tuesday
10:10 am Tuesday Talk – Emily Zhang
Tuesday Talk – Emily Zhang @ Chapel
Jan 31 @ 10:10 am – 10:25 am
Tuesday Talk – Emily Zhang
12:00 pm Cate Parents Organization Executive Committee Meet
Cate Parents Organization Executive Committee Meet
Jan 31 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Cate Parents Organization Executive Committee Meet
4:30 pm G JV Soccer @ Nordhoff High School
G JV Soccer @ Nordhoff High School @ Nordhoff High School
Jan 31 @ 4:30 pm – 3:59 pm
G JV Soccer @ Nordhoff High School
6:00 pm G V Basketball @ Grace Brethren H
G V Basketball @ Grace Brethren H @ Grace Brethren High School
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Basketball @ Grace Brethren H
6:00 pm G V Soccer @ Nordhoff High School
G V Soccer @ Nordhoff High School @ Nordhoff High School
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 3:59 pm
G V Soccer @ Nordhoff High School